• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
17,617.15 -139.85
(-0.79%)
Sensex
59,037.18 -427.44
( -0.72%)
Bank Nifty
37,574.30 -276.55
( -0.73%)
Nifty IT
36,054.55 -607.65
( -1.66%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
13,768.92 -385.10
(-2.72%)
Dow Jones
34,265.37 -450.02
(-1.30%)
Hang Seng
24,965.55 13.20
(0.05%)
Nikkei 225
27,522.26 -250.67
(-0.90%)
Forex
USD-INR
74.31 0.00
(0.00%)
EUR-INR
84.22 -0.03
(-0.03%)
GBP-INR
100.83 -0.38
(-0.38%)
JPY-INR
0.65 0.00
(0.41%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Apollo Pipes Ltd
Industry :  Plastics Products
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
531761
INE126J01016
95.3931644
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
APOLLOPIPE
40.21
2242.49
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
14.18
10
0
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Mar 2016
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 518.07407.96361.84293.17269.250.00
Excise Duty0.000.000.008.6828.150.00
Net Sales518.07407.96361.84284.49241.100.00
Other Income 8.4110.1312.098.121.600.00
Stock Adjustments -1.0113.4210.229.900.220.00
Total Income525.47431.51384.15302.51242.920.00
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 360.79302.21272.68212.52175.900.00
Power & Fuel Cost14.1812.8412.3912.2210.820.00
Employee Cost 29.2626.3920.7013.918.830.00
Other Manufacturing Expenses 13.6010.129.987.587.440.00
Selling & Administrative Expenses 23.4920.8114.8713.236.710.10
Miscellaneous Expenses 1.322.363.821.910.930.00
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure442.63374.74334.42261.36210.630.10
Operating Profit82.8456.7849.7341.1432.29-0.09
Interest 4.546.366.112.973.550.00
Gross Profit78.3050.4243.6238.1728.74-0.09
Depreciation17.6312.709.696.924.680.00
Profit Before Tax60.6737.7233.9331.2524.06-0.09
Tax16.279.788.899.157.900.02
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-0.07-0.591.110.050.460.00
Reported Net Profit44.4728.5323.9322.0615.69-0.11
Extraordinary Items 0.000.04-1.100.000.000.00
Adjusted Net Profit44.4728.4925.0322.0615.69-0.11
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.00-0.27-0.02-0.200.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward92.7065.7641.8419.994.304.41
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 0.001.310.000.000.000.00
P & L Balance carried down137.1792.7065.7641.8419.994.30
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %0.000.0010.000.000.000.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)0.000.001.000.000.000.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr33.9321.7619.9719.9914.220.00
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr11.317.256.666.664.740.00
Book Value-Unit Curr268.10218.51161.18102.6582.8318.83
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr89.3772.8453.7334.2227.616.28