• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
22,272.50 -246.90
(-1.10%)
Sensex
73,399.78 -845.12
( -1.14%)
Bank Nifty
47,773.25 -791.30
( -1.63%)
Nifty IT
34,463.60 -554.50
( -1.58%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
16,175.09 -267.11
(-1.62%)
Dow Jones
37,983.24 -475.84
(-1.24%)
Hang Seng
16,600.46 -121.23
(-0.73%)
Nikkei 225
39,232.80 -290.75
(-0.74%)
Forex
USD-INR
83.36 0.07
(0.09%)
EUR-INR
89.47 -0.51
(-0.57%)
GBP-INR
104.58 -0.51
(-0.49%)
JPY-INR
0.54 0.00
(-0.43%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Apollo Pipes Ltd
Industry :  Plastics Products
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
531761
INE126J01016
141.9797172
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
APOLLOPIPE
50.59
2578.03
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
12.95
10
0.09
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 914.52784.08518.07407.96361.84293.17
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.008.68
Net Sales914.52784.08518.07407.96361.84284.49
Other Income 1.963.798.4110.1312.098.12
Stock Adjustments 35.2136.58-1.0113.4210.229.90
Total Income951.69824.45525.47431.51384.15302.51
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 727.98609.77360.79302.21272.68212.52
Power & Fuel Cost24.0619.2214.1812.8412.3912.22
Employee Cost 51.7341.4129.2626.3920.7013.91
Other Manufacturing Expenses 23.7117.5913.6010.129.987.58
Selling & Administrative Expenses 49.9336.3123.4920.8114.8713.23
Miscellaneous Expenses 3.732.871.322.363.821.91
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure881.14727.17442.63374.74334.42261.36
Operating Profit70.5597.2882.8456.7849.7341.14
Interest 9.434.384.546.366.112.97
Gross Profit61.1292.9078.3050.4243.6238.17
Depreciation28.3925.7017.6312.709.696.92
Profit Before Tax32.7367.2060.6737.7233.9331.25
Tax9.9018.4016.279.788.899.15
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-1.08-0.96-0.07-0.591.110.05
Reported Net Profit23.9149.7644.4728.5323.9322.06
Extraordinary Items 0.05-0.250.000.04-1.100.00
Adjusted Net Profit23.8650.0144.4728.4925.0322.06
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.000.000.00-0.27-0.02-0.20
P & L Balance brought forward187.05137.2992.7065.7641.8419.99
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 3.920.000.001.310.000.00
P & L Balance carried down207.04187.05137.1792.7065.7641.84
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %6.0010.000.000.0010.000.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)0.601.000.000.001.000.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr6.0812.6533.9321.7619.9719.99
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr6.0812.6511.317.256.666.66
Book Value-Unit Curr115.77102.60268.10218.51161.18102.65
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr115.77102.6089.3772.8453.7334.22