• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
17,610.40 -5.90
(-0.03%)
Sensex
60,841.88 909.64
( 1.52%)
Bank Nifty
40,669.30 156.30
( 0.39%)
Nifty IT
30,566.75 548.50
( 1.83%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
12,200.82 384.50
(3.25%)
Dow Jones
34,053.94 -39.02
(-0.11%)
Hang Seng
21,660.47 -297.89
(-1.36%)
Nikkei 225
27,509.46 107.41
(0.39%)
Forex
USD-INR
81.80 0.11
(0.13%)
EUR-INR
89.20 0.58
(0.65%)
GBP-INR
100.84 0.12
(0.12%)
JPY-INR
0.63 0.00
(0.57%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Apollo Pipes Ltd
Industry :  Plastics Products
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
531761
INE126J01016
111.2937127
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
APOLLOPIPE
80.68
1976.83
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
6.23
10
0.2
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 784.08518.07407.96361.84293.17269.25
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.008.6828.15
Net Sales784.08518.07407.96361.84284.49241.10
Other Income 3.798.4110.1312.098.121.60
Stock Adjustments 36.58-1.0113.4210.229.900.22
Total Income824.45525.47431.51384.15302.51242.92
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 609.77360.79302.21272.68212.52175.90
Power & Fuel Cost19.2214.1812.8412.3912.2210.82
Employee Cost 41.4129.2626.3920.7013.918.83
Other Manufacturing Expenses 17.9213.6010.129.987.587.44
Selling & Administrative Expenses 35.8323.4920.8114.8713.236.71
Miscellaneous Expenses 3.031.322.363.821.910.93
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure727.17442.63374.74334.42261.36210.63
Operating Profit97.2882.8456.7849.7341.1432.29
Interest 4.384.546.366.112.973.55
Gross Profit92.9078.3050.4243.6238.1728.74
Depreciation25.7017.6312.709.696.924.68
Profit Before Tax67.2060.6737.7233.9331.2524.06
Tax18.3916.279.788.899.157.90
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-0.96-0.07-0.591.110.050.46
Reported Net Profit49.7644.4728.5323.9322.0615.69
Extraordinary Items -0.250.000.04-1.100.000.00
Adjusted Net Profit50.0144.4728.4925.0322.0615.69
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.000.00-0.27-0.02-0.200.00
P & L Balance brought forward137.1792.7065.7641.8419.994.30
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 0.000.001.310.000.000.00
P & L Balance carried down186.94137.1792.7065.7641.8419.99
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %10.000.000.0010.000.000.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)1.000.000.001.000.000.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr12.6533.9321.7619.9719.9914.22
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr12.6511.317.256.666.664.74
Book Value-Unit Curr103.06268.10218.51161.18102.6582.83
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr103.0689.3772.8453.7334.2227.61