• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
15,923.05 140.90
(0.89%)
Sensex
53,214.05 420.43
( 0.80%)
Bank Nifty
33,712.50 591.15
( 1.78%)
Nifty IT
29,589.20 -35.65
( -0.12%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
11,805.00 434.04
(3.82%)
Dow Jones
32,196.66 466.36
(1.47%)
Hang Seng
19,898.77 518.43
(2.67%)
Nikkei 225
26,427.65 678.93
(2.64%)
Forex
USD-INR
77.20 -0.03
(-0.04%)
EUR-INR
80.24 -0.36
(-0.44%)
GBP-INR
94.33 0.05
(0.05%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.25%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Ajanta Pharma Ltd
Industry :  Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Formulations
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532331
INE031B01049
371.0196787
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
AJANTPHARM
20.3
14615.07
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
84.28
2
0.56
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Mar 2016
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 2718.592196.421772.621830.451822.711573.60
Excise Duty0.000.000.005.1018.380.00
Net Sales2718.592196.421772.621825.351804.331573.60
Other Income 103.57184.20102.1573.0166.9586.87
Stock Adjustments 74.60-9.0267.3849.15-7.2941.01
Total Income2896.762371.601942.151947.511863.991701.48
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 804.68654.95459.50448.44432.54455.02
Power & Fuel Cost43.4238.5633.7727.0018.3615.15
Employee Cost 498.11437.82389.37342.89269.78235.03
Other Manufacturing Expenses 119.25124.80121.50138.4397.8492.87
Selling & Administrative Expenses 323.87308.60264.98247.79226.35225.99
Miscellaneous Expenses 86.9593.8189.67123.14117.7567.99
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure1876.281658.541358.791327.691162.621092.05
Operating Profit1020.48713.06583.36619.82701.37609.43
Interest 6.909.100.410.241.244.19
Gross Profit1013.58703.96582.95619.58700.13605.24
Depreciation111.4991.2969.9057.1459.4842.68
Profit Before Tax902.09612.67513.05562.44640.65562.56
Tax216.68168.09108.66114.60136.98131.89
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax9.773.4512.6320.323.868.72
Reported Net Profit675.64441.13391.76427.52499.81421.95
Extraordinary Items -1.47-2.89-0.18-0.01-3.03-1.10
Adjusted Net Profit677.11444.02391.94427.53502.84423.05
Adjustment below Net Profit -32.42-3.85-0.990.01-0.11-11.42
P & L Balance brought forward1565.511244.15932.97505.44134.65177.57
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 82.90115.9379.590.00128.91453.22
P & L Balance carried down2125.831565.501244.15932.97505.44134.88
Dividend82.90113.4479.220.00114.4170.40
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %475.00650.00450.000.00650.00400.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)9.5013.009.000.0013.008.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr77.7050.3044.6748.3356.5147.70
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr77.7050.3044.6748.3356.5147.70
Book Value-Unit Curr331.80280.65244.25218.37170.03127.95
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr331.80280.65244.25218.37170.03127.95