• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
23,567.00 51.00
(0.22%)
Sensex
77,478.93 141.34
( 0.18%)
Bank Nifty
51,783.25 385.20
( 0.75%)
Nifty IT
34,936.45 9.35
( 0.03%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
17,721.59 -140.64
(-0.79%)
Dow Jones
39,134.76 299.90
(0.77%)
Hang Seng
18,335.32 -95.07
(-0.52%)
Nikkei 225
38,633.02 62.26
(0.16%)
Forex
USD-INR
83.42 -0.11
(-0.13%)
EUR-INR
89.51 0.02
(0.02%)
GBP-INR
105.91 -0.03
(-0.03%)
JPY-INR
0.53 0.00
(-0.26%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Ajanta Pharma Ltd
Industry :  Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Formulations
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532331
INE031B01049
271.0885563
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
AJANTPHARM
37.07
29510.69
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
63.23
2
2.18
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 3971.123411.273140.642718.592196.421772.62
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales3971.123411.273140.642718.592196.421772.62
Other Income 116.48132.75139.73103.57184.20102.15
Stock Adjustments 22.1721.9956.6074.60-9.0267.38
Total Income4109.773566.013336.972896.762371.601942.15
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 1101.591027.40889.16804.68654.95459.50
Power & Fuel Cost66.4465.5354.0943.4238.5633.77
Employee Cost 834.16720.41585.87498.11437.82389.37
Other Manufacturing Expenses 168.11185.50169.95119.25124.80121.50
Selling & Administrative Expenses 587.88602.95512.46324.31308.60264.98
Miscellaneous Expenses 115.68132.1994.8286.5193.8189.67
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure2873.862733.982306.351876.281658.541358.79
Operating Profit1235.91832.031030.621020.48713.06583.36
Interest 6.805.239.126.909.100.41
Gross Profit1229.11826.801021.501013.58703.96582.95
Depreciation132.16126.95120.96111.4991.2969.90
Profit Before Tax1096.95699.85900.54902.09612.67513.05
Tax280.56141.08171.17216.68168.09108.66
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax9.150.059.519.773.4512.63
Reported Net Profit807.24558.72719.86675.64441.13391.76
Extraordinary Items 11.1112.87-0.622.91-2.89-0.18
Adjusted Net Profit796.13545.85720.48672.73444.02391.94
Adjustment below Net Profit -0.92-74.72-68.50-32.42-3.85-0.99
P & L Balance brought forward3089.292694.982125.831565.511244.15932.97
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 642.1789.6982.2182.90115.9379.59
P & L Balance carried down3253.443089.292694.982125.831565.501244.15
Dividend642.1789.6982.2182.90113.4479.22
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %2550.00350.00475.00475.00650.00450.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)51.007.009.509.5013.009.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr63.8944.2283.8577.7050.3044.67
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr63.8944.2255.9051.8033.5329.78
Book Value-Unit Curr270.17256.94369.15331.80280.65244.25
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr270.17256.94246.10221.20187.10162.83