• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
17,009.50 -6.80
(-0.04%)
Sensex
57,116.29 -28.93
( -0.05%)
Bank Nifty
38,694.70 78.45
( 0.20%)
Nifty IT
26,707.10 -36.55
( -0.14%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
10,802.92 -65.01
(-0.60%)
Dow Jones
29,260.81 -329.60
(-1.11%)
Hang Seng
17,855.14 -78.13
(-0.44%)
Nikkei 225
26,431.55 -722.28
(-2.66%)
Forex
USD-INR
81.24 1.62
(2.03%)
EUR-INR
78.70 0.35
(0.45%)
GBP-INR
88.07 -1.62
(-1.80%)
JPY-INR
0.57 0.01
(1.82%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Ajanta Pharma Ltd
Industry :  Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Formulations
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532331
INE031B01049
247.3435723
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
AJANTPHARM
24.28
16431.41
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
52.82
2
0.5
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 3140.642718.592196.421772.621830.451822.71
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.005.1018.38
Net Sales3140.642718.592196.421772.621825.351804.33
Other Income 139.73103.57184.20102.1573.0166.95
Stock Adjustments 56.6074.60-9.0267.3849.15-7.29
Total Income3336.972896.762371.601942.151947.511863.99
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 889.16804.68654.95459.50448.44432.54
Power & Fuel Cost54.0943.4238.5633.7727.0018.36
Employee Cost 585.87498.11437.82389.37342.89269.78
Other Manufacturing Expenses 169.95119.25124.80121.50138.4397.84
Selling & Administrative Expenses 512.46324.31308.60264.98247.79226.35
Miscellaneous Expenses 94.8286.5193.8189.67123.14117.75
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure2306.351876.281658.541358.791327.691162.62
Operating Profit1030.621020.48713.06583.36619.82701.37
Interest 9.126.909.100.410.241.24
Gross Profit1021.501013.58703.96582.95619.58700.13
Depreciation120.96111.4991.2969.9057.1459.48
Profit Before Tax900.54902.09612.67513.05562.44640.65
Tax171.17216.68168.09108.66114.60136.98
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax9.519.773.4512.6320.323.86
Reported Net Profit719.86675.64441.13391.76427.52499.81
Extraordinary Items -0.622.91-2.89-0.18-0.01-3.03
Adjusted Net Profit720.48672.73444.02391.94427.53502.84
Adjustment below Net Profit -68.50-32.42-3.85-0.990.01-0.11
P & L Balance brought forward2125.831565.511244.15932.97505.44134.65
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 82.2182.90115.9379.590.00128.91
P & L Balance carried down2694.982125.831565.501244.15932.97505.44
Dividend82.2182.90113.4479.220.00114.41
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %475.00475.00650.00450.000.00650.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)9.509.5013.009.000.0013.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr83.8577.7050.3044.6748.3356.51
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr55.9051.8033.5329.7832.2237.67
Book Value-Unit Curr369.15331.80280.65244.25218.37170.03
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr246.10221.20187.10162.83145.58113.35