• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
17,616.30 -45.85
(-0.26%)
Sensex
59,708.08 158.18
( 0.27%)
Bank Nifty
40,513.00 -142.05
( -0.35%)
Nifty IT
30,018.25 277.90
( 0.93%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
11,584.55 190.74
(1.67%)
Dow Jones
34,086.04 368.95
(1.09%)
Hang Seng
22,072.18 229.85
(1.05%)
Nikkei 225
27,346.88 19.77
(0.07%)
Forex
USD-INR
81.54 0.02
(0.03%)
EUR-INR
88.64 0.07
(0.08%)
GBP-INR
100.92 -0.03
(-0.03%)
JPY-INR
0.63 0.00
(-0.17%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Ajanta Pharma Ltd
Industry :  Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Formulations
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532331
INE031B01049
272.1311854
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
AJANTPHARM
23.92
15482.64
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
50.51
2
0.53
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 3140.642718.592196.421772.621830.451822.71
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.005.1018.38
Net Sales3140.642718.592196.421772.621825.351804.33
Other Income 139.73103.57184.20102.1573.0166.95
Stock Adjustments 56.6074.60-9.0267.3849.15-7.29
Total Income3336.972896.762371.601942.151947.511863.99
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 889.16804.68654.95459.50448.44432.54
Power & Fuel Cost54.0943.4238.5633.7727.0018.36
Employee Cost 585.87498.11437.82389.37342.89269.78
Other Manufacturing Expenses 169.95119.25124.80121.50138.4397.84
Selling & Administrative Expenses 512.46324.31308.60264.98247.79226.35
Miscellaneous Expenses 94.8286.5193.8189.67123.14117.75
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure2306.351876.281658.541358.791327.691162.62
Operating Profit1030.621020.48713.06583.36619.82701.37
Interest 9.126.909.100.410.241.24
Gross Profit1021.501013.58703.96582.95619.58700.13
Depreciation120.96111.4991.2969.9057.1459.48
Profit Before Tax900.54902.09612.67513.05562.44640.65
Tax171.17216.68168.09108.66114.60136.98
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax9.519.773.4512.6320.323.86
Reported Net Profit719.86675.64441.13391.76427.52499.81
Extraordinary Items -0.622.91-2.89-0.18-0.01-3.03
Adjusted Net Profit720.48672.73444.02391.94427.53502.84
Adjustment below Net Profit -68.50-32.42-3.85-0.990.01-0.11
P & L Balance brought forward2125.831565.511244.15932.97505.44134.65
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 82.2182.90115.9379.590.00128.91
P & L Balance carried down2694.982125.831565.501244.15932.97505.44
Dividend82.2182.90113.4479.220.00114.41
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %475.00475.00650.00450.000.00650.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)9.509.5013.009.000.0013.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr83.8577.7050.3044.6748.3356.51
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr55.9051.8033.5329.7832.2237.67
Book Value-Unit Curr369.15331.80280.65244.25218.37170.03
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr246.10221.20187.10162.83145.58113.35