• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,459.53 308.49
( 0.42%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
51,732.40 -631.16
(-1.21%)
Dow Jones
7,581.68 -159.71
(-2.06%)
Hang Seng
63,176.05 -1,483.42
(-2.29%)
Nikkei 225
10,722.51 0.44
(0.00%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.22 0.06
(0.06%)
EUR-INR
106.19 0.24
(0.23%)
GBP-INR
127.01 0.44
(0.35%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(0.12%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Indian Hotels Co Ltd
Industry :  Hotels
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500850
INE053A01029
93.0968329
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
INDHOTEL
61.9
115867.38
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
13.15
1
0.4
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Rooms, Restaurants, Banquets and Other Services 5379.554916.544405.603704.242003.341133.15
Other Income 810.73228.55195.35107.08155.37135.52
Stock Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Income6190.285145.094600.953811.322158.711268.67
EXPENDITURE :
Food, Bevarages & Provisions Consumed375.70350.29333.11304.59172.99107.93
Operating Expenses 640.04599.17582.73500.22302.22188.18
Employee Cost 1019.71942.32872.31761.63624.48538.64
Power & Fuel Cost183.99202.26191.84185.54145.50109.17
Selling & Administrative Expenses 733.11674.94617.32485.48293.91219.66
Miscellaneous Expenses 272.59131.78177.9898.75139.19246.77
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure3225.142900.762775.292336.211678.291410.35
Operating Profit2965.142244.331825.661475.11480.42-141.68
Interest 99.94100.05114.88128.29304.50294.79
Gross Profit2865.202144.281710.781346.82175.92-436.47
Depreciation277.57257.25228.20207.85203.03203.81
Profit Before Tax2587.631887.031482.581138.97-27.11-640.28
Tax598.37498.59400.38221.961.490.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-22.68-24.79-12.7373.985.85-115.50
Reported Net Profit2011.941413.231094.93843.03-34.45-524.78
Extraordinary Items 549.0521.16-33.543.70-17.48-128.66
Adjusted Net Profit1462.891392.071128.47839.33-16.97-396.12
Adjustment below Net Profit -5.61-6.810.07-13.506.0526.36
P & L Balance brought forward3057.661900.34947.38174.67250.64808.52
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 320.27249.10142.0456.8247.5759.46
P & L Balance carried down4743.723057.661900.34947.38174.67250.64
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %325.00225.00175.00100.0040.0040.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)3.252.251.751.000.400.40
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr14.139.937.695.94-0.24-4.41
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr14.139.937.695.94-0.24-4.28
Book Value-Unit Curr89.6979.0871.2762.2357.0235.39
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr89.6979.0871.2762.2357.0234.31