• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
17,016.30 -311.05
(-1.80%)
Sensex
57,145.22 -953.70
( -1.64%)
Bank Nifty
38,616.25 -930.00
( -2.35%)
Nifty IT
26,743.65 151.30
( 0.57%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
10,867.93 -198.88
(-1.80%)
Dow Jones
29,590.41 -486.27
(-1.62%)
Hang Seng
17,855.14 -78.13
(-0.44%)
Nikkei 225
26,431.55 -722.28
(-2.66%)
Forex
USD-INR
79.62 0.00
(0.00%)
EUR-INR
78.35 -0.51
(-0.64%)
GBP-INR
89.69 -0.53
(-0.59%)
JPY-INR
0.56 0.00
(0.59%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

HDFC Bank Ltd
Industry :  Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500180
INE040A01034
449.350659
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
HDFCBANK
20.97
805694.57
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
68.99
1
1.07
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Interest Earned 127753.12120858.23114812.6598972.0580241.3669305.96
Other Income 29509.9025204.8923260.8217625.8815220.3012296.50
Total Income157263.02146063.12138073.47116597.9395461.6681602.46
II. Expenditure
Interest expended 55743.5355978.6658626.4050728.8340146.4936166.73
Payments to/Provisions for Employees12031.6910364.799525.677761.766805.746483.66
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 6858.756189.095293.645023.424802.034453.22
Depreciation 1599.801302.411195.851140.10906.34833.12
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies32013.7830569.1826824.7619744.1716103.7511526.63
Provision for Tax 13346.0311644.779833.1512129.6110107.257916.97
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax -1291.91-1102.31516.69-1008.12-896.68-327.54
Total Expenditure120301.66114946.59111816.1595519.7777974.9367052.81
III. Profit & Loss
Reported Net Profit36961.3631116.5326257.3221078.1717486.7314549.64
Extraordinary Items 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Adjusted Net Profit36961.3631116.5326257.3221078.1717486.7314549.64
Prior Year Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Profit brought forward73652.7957492.4049223.3040453.4232668.9423527.69
IV. Appropriations
Transfer to Statutory Reserve9240.347779.136564.335269.544371.683637.41
Transfer to Other Reserves 4595.747177.004883.582986.151956.951772.67
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 3592.400.006540.314052.593373.62-1.69
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet93185.6773652.7957492.4049223.3040453.4232668.94
Equity Dividend %1550.00650.00250.00750.00650.00550.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)15.506.502.5015.0013.0011.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr66.6556.4447.8977.4067.3856.78
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr66.6556.4447.8938.7033.6928.39
Book Value-Unit Curr432.95369.54311.83547.89409.60349.12
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr432.95369.54311.83273.95204.80174.56