• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,230.84 -498.43
( -0.67%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,025.19 -173.50
(-0.33%)
Dow Jones
7,682.22 -82.84
(-1.07%)
Hang Seng
65,489.63 1,063.68
(1.65%)
Nikkei 225
10,879.96 39.61
(0.37%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.85 -0.23
(-0.24%)
EUR-INR
106.35 0.11
(0.11%)
GBP-INR
125.73 -0.01
(-0.01%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(0.07%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Kewal Kiran Clothing Ltd
Industry :  Textiles - Products
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532732
INE401H01017
150.1548085
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
KKCL
20.42
2770.36
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
22.02
10
0.44
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 1226.271159.26996.15790.02668.97573.08
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales1226.271159.26996.15790.02668.97573.08
Other Income 21.7015.0313.697.165.588.91
Stock Adjustments -4.87-0.05-11.318.790.48-4.16
Total Income1243.101174.24998.53805.97675.03577.83
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 44.0543.8237.2265.5168.2457.24
Power & Fuel Cost0.000.000.0022.0621.7817.62
Employee Cost 62.3857.4544.3739.6836.2929.10
Other Manufacturing Expenses 889.68855.69733.11544.83426.38365.67
Selling & Administrative Expenses 41.4837.9937.1919.9013.0815.48
Miscellaneous Expenses 21.2622.8418.7217.6120.777.61
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure1058.851017.78870.61709.59586.53492.72
Operating Profit184.25156.46127.9296.3888.5085.11
Interest 32.0324.8131.9136.7938.2638.50
Gross Profit152.22131.6596.0159.5950.2446.61
Depreciation22.3615.7014.0913.0714.5016.97
Profit Before Tax129.86115.9581.9246.5235.7429.64
Tax30.5327.1220.1712.556.569.17
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax2.870.311.01-0.604.44-0.12
Reported Net Profit96.4688.5260.7434.5724.7320.57
Extraordinary Items -0.19-0.870.26-0.270.05-0.01
Adjusted Net Profit96.6589.3960.4834.8424.6820.58
Adjustment below Net Profit -0.32-29.11-0.200.02-0.090.17
P & L Balance brought forward230.75202.43162.25137.84120.48108.46
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 34.7531.0920.3610.187.278.73
P & L Balance carried down292.15230.75202.43162.25137.84120.48
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.004.36
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %0.0030.0030.0025.0030.0025.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)0.003.003.002.503.002.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr7.637.0110.445.948.507.07
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr7.637.015.222.972.131.77
Book Value-Unit Curr45.9341.0749.8342.9277.4571.48
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr45.9341.0724.9221.4619.3717.87