• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,459.53 308.49
( 0.42%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
51,732.40 -631.16
(-1.21%)
Dow Jones
7,581.68 -159.71
(-2.06%)
Hang Seng
63,176.05 -1,483.42
(-2.29%)
Nikkei 225
10,722.51 0.44
(0.00%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.22 0.06
(0.06%)
EUR-INR
106.19 0.24
(0.23%)
GBP-INR
127.01 0.44
(0.35%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(0.12%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

SBI Cards & Payment Services Ltd
Industry :  Finance & Investments
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
543066
INE018E01016
180.4455545
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
SBICARD
19.22
50104.34
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
27.4
10
0.47
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Operating Income19901.4018073.9516985.6913670.3910678.899300.57
Other Income 806.22563.20497.81615.28622.63413.01
Total Income20707.6218637.1517483.5014285.6711301.529713.58
EXPENDITURE :
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 8895.247211.547555.126683.395185.144057.53
Miscellaneous Expenses 5030.354930.153334.922198.382295.632674.08
Interest 3071.583178.402595.221647.631027.321043.40
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost 661.01589.56569.69561.89472.71491.58
Total Expenditure17658.1815909.6514054.9511091.298980.808266.59
Gross Profit3049.442727.503428.553194.382320.721446.99
Depreciation 136.25146.82196.75163.81148.56123.26
Profit Before Tax2913.192580.683231.803030.572172.161323.73
Tax751.83753.25931.41799.29382.88463.48
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-5.35-88.98-107.49-27.19173.14-124.27
Reported Net Profit2166.711916.412407.882258.471616.14984.52
Extraordinary Items 0.100.00-0.020.13-0.47-0.18
Adjusted Net Profit2166.611916.412407.902258.341616.61984.70
Adjustment below Net Profit 4.32-0.49-1.17-3.415.165.55
P & L Balance brought forward9021.697728.026042.024481.063418.782719.51
Appropriations 239.35238.97239.13242.41235.7993.90
P & L Balance carried down10520.039021.697728.026042.024481.063418.78
Dividend237.90237.74237.74236.52235.7993.90
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %25.0025.0025.0025.0025.000.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.502.502.502.502.500.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr22.7720.1425.3223.8717.1410.47
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr22.7720.1425.3223.8717.1410.47
Book Value-Unit Curr165.25144.86127.07103.9082.2066.97
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr165.25144.86127.07103.9082.2066.97