• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
23,465.60 66.70
(0.29%)
Sensex
76,992.77 181.87
( 0.24%)
Bank Nifty
50,002.00 155.30
( 0.31%)
Nifty IT
34,598.55 -303.50
( -0.87%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
17,688.88 21.32
(0.12%)
Dow Jones
38,589.16 -57.94
(-0.15%)
Hang Seng
17,941.78 -170.85
(-0.94%)
Nikkei 225
38,814.56 94.09
(0.24%)
Forex
USD-INR
83.54 0.01
(0.02%)
EUR-INR
90.05 -0.02
(-0.02%)
GBP-INR
106.71 -0.05
(-0.05%)
JPY-INR
0.53 0.00
(-0.14%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Tube Investments of India Ltd
Industry :  Steel - Large
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
540762
INE974X01010
205.2909253
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
TIINDIA
113.45
83337.49
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
37.98
1
0.09
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 7235.956359.334255.754276.095285.734654.79
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.0083.38
Net Sales7235.956359.334255.754276.095285.734571.41
Other Income 215.2273.5846.5383.8866.5254.53
Stock Adjustments 9.6688.7231.58-125.2026.41-0.05
Total Income7460.836521.634333.864234.775378.664625.89
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 4671.564227.712537.902376.113382.852837.87
Power & Fuel Cost217.33195.52143.25145.75182.11164.76
Employee Cost 570.30507.07454.56450.35466.55432.91
Other Manufacturing Expenses 512.62443.13338.72332.65403.34399.10
Selling & Administrative Expenses 351.10321.08219.08232.62324.91319.30
Miscellaneous Expenses 93.0740.71111.1088.5763.5992.38
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure6415.985735.223804.613626.054823.354246.32
Operating Profit1044.85786.41529.25608.72555.31379.57
Interest 23.7213.3420.5730.1553.0358.58
Gross Profit1021.13773.07508.68578.57502.28320.99
Depreciation145.56145.03149.64160.71140.20128.30
Profit Before Tax875.57628.04359.04417.86362.08192.69
Tax220.64147.20101.22109.75113.6366.48
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-10.275.67-15.36-22.444.94-10.25
Reported Net Profit665.20475.17273.18330.55243.51136.46
Extraordinary Items -37.302.80-13.71-1.70-4.73-16.20
Adjusted Net Profit702.50472.37286.89332.25248.24152.66
Adjustment below Net Profit -19.04-2.55-2.4346.685.030.95
P & L Balance brought forward1973.661568.551311.361001.55735.53663.17
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 67.5767.5113.5667.42-17.4865.05
P & L Balance carried down2552.251973.661568.551311.361001.55735.53
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.0032.82
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %350.00350.00350.00350.00250.00175.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)3.503.503.503.502.501.75
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr34.4524.6314.1717.5912.977.28
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr34.4524.6314.1717.5912.977.28
Book Value-Unit Curr170.51140.04118.9491.1475.9264.70
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr170.51140.04118.9491.1475.9264.70