• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
15,956.35 -69.45
(-0.43%)
Sensex
53,470.53 -278.73
( -0.52%)
Bank Nifty
34,564.80 225.30
( 0.66%)
Nifty IT
27,632.90 66.80
( 0.24%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
11,434.74 170.29
(1.51%)
Dow Jones
32,120.28 191.66
(0.60%)
Hang Seng
20,171.27 59.17
(0.29%)
Nikkei 225
26,677.80 -70.34
(-0.26%)
Forex
USD-INR
77.39 -0.05
(-0.06%)
EUR-INR
82.87 0.44
(0.53%)
GBP-INR
97.01 -0.28
(-0.28%)
JPY-INR
0.61 0.00
(0.31%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Schaeffler India Ltd
Industry :  Bearings
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
505790
INE513A01022
233.7546351
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
SCHAEFFLER
47.55
33125.44
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
44.57
2
0.15
 
Particulars(INCOME)Dec 2021
( Cr)
Dec 2020
( Cr)
Dec 2019
( Cr)
Dec 2018
( Cr)
Dec 2017
( Cr)
Dec 2016
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 5560.513761.844360.634561.514099.651945.16
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.00159.04150.60
Net Sales5560.513761.844360.634561.513940.611794.56
Other Income 72.3860.3063.2190.8059.5568.26
Stock Adjustments 233.17-52.27-15.83229.92-16.3459.11
Total Income5866.063769.874408.014882.233983.821921.93
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 3695.562280.872733.763103.472365.381141.71
Power & Fuel Cost74.8856.7964.8965.7362.0135.62
Employee Cost 395.22353.55345.17317.86298.65149.23
Other Manufacturing Expenses 311.37213.96236.60245.75209.4984.41
Selling & Administrative Expenses 138.58102.98139.20148.70146.1885.10
Miscellaneous Expenses 209.37173.81202.60219.17167.5664.78
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 4.079.2111.686.253.924.48
Total Expenditure4820.913172.753710.544094.433245.351556.37
Operating Profit1045.15597.12697.47787.80738.47365.56
Interest 4.905.944.487.6011.482.13
Gross Profit1040.25591.18692.99780.20726.99363.43
Depreciation197.11193.97158.71148.50138.1664.10
Profit Before Tax843.14397.21534.28631.70588.83299.33
Tax218.70117.91159.46225.15202.01110.93
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-4.68-11.677.18-13.25-1.67-6.66
Reported Net Profit629.12290.97367.64419.80388.49195.06
Extraordinary Items 0.030.01-0.14-27.08-2.41-1.35
Adjusted Net Profit629.09290.96367.78446.88390.90196.41
Adjustment below Net Profit 3.05-3.43-22.73-4.88361.90-3.48
P & L Balance brought forward2565.412387.282136.151749.471021.60886.64
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 118.79109.4193.7828.2419.9456.62
P & L Balance carried down3078.792565.412387.282136.151752.051021.60
Dividend0.000.000.000.0028.2519.94
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %160.00380.00350.00300.00170.00120.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)16.0038.0035.0030.0017.0012.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr201.2593.08117.61134.29233.75117.36
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr40.2518.6223.5226.8646.7523.47
Book Value-Unit Curr1168.801004.57947.59865.681390.20887.58
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr233.76200.91189.52173.14278.04177.52