• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,729.27 413.66
( 0.56%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,191.76 549.28
(1.06%)
Dow Jones
7,764.37 24.43
(0.32%)
Hang Seng
65,489.63 1,063.68
(1.65%)
Nikkei 225
10,840.19 115.33
(1.08%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.08 -0.14
(-0.15%)
EUR-INR
106.23 -0.27
(-0.26%)
GBP-INR
125.74 -0.30
(-0.24%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.23%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Balrampur Chini Mills Ltd
Industry :  Sugar
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500038
INE119A01028
205.2246086
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
BALRAMCHIN
44.78
15350.34
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
16.2
1
0.46
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 6271.155415.385593.744665.864846.034811.66
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales6271.155415.385593.744665.864846.034811.66
Other Income 36.8132.1674.0062.79100.6533.45
Stock Adjustments 31.89258.73662.9010.16-194.4255.83
Total Income6339.855706.276330.644738.814752.264900.94
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 4641.504116.744579.833419.403261.733511.86
Power & Fuel Cost2.993.354.830.972.692.36
Employee Cost 420.98404.91398.56363.79307.86281.76
Other Manufacturing Expenses 220.31201.41212.82172.37162.13157.31
Selling & Administrative Expenses 197.27167.30189.46136.48136.97135.60
Miscellaneous Expenses 78.6976.1684.9770.6880.5964.88
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.060.11
Total Expenditure5561.754969.875470.474163.693951.914153.66
Operating Profit778.09736.40860.18575.12800.35747.29
Interest 77.2293.4683.6348.6530.8739.30
Gross Profit700.87642.94776.55526.47769.48707.99
Depreciation177.17172.54166.36129.50113.86111.88
Profit Before Tax523.70470.40610.19396.97655.62596.11
Tax114.0877.34111.2169.42114.66102.60
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax62.4049.1865.7752.0226.3023.74
Reported Net Profit347.22343.88433.21275.53514.66469.77
Extraordinary Items 1.40-1.4824.420.8641.515.63
Adjusted Net Profit345.82345.36408.79274.67473.15464.14
Adjustment below Net Profit 1.761.97-0.05-101.30-265.65-124.57
P & L Balance brought forward978.50893.07812.40995.471001.681109.54
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 270.62260.43352.49357.30255.22453.06
P & L Balance carried down1056.85978.50893.07812.40995.471001.68
Dividend70.6860.5760.5250.8451.0152.50
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %350.00300.00300.00250.00250.00250.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)3.503.003.002.502.502.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr17.1917.0321.4713.6625.2222.37
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr17.1917.0321.4713.6625.2222.37
Book Value-Unit Curr192.74177.37162.56142.53135.18122.09
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr192.74177.37162.56142.53135.18122.09