• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,729.27 413.66
( 0.56%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,191.76 549.28
(1.06%)
Dow Jones
7,764.37 24.43
(0.32%)
Hang Seng
65,489.63 1,063.68
(1.65%)
Nikkei 225
10,879.96 39.61
(0.37%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.08 -0.14
(-0.15%)
EUR-INR
106.23 -0.27
(-0.26%)
GBP-INR
125.74 -0.30
(-0.24%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.23%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

KEI Industries Ltd
Industry :  Cables - Power
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
517569
INE878B01027
696.8388998
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
KEI
43.94
43796.6
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
104.22
2
0.1
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 11747.779735.888104.086912.335726.554181.49
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales11747.779735.888104.086912.335726.554181.49
Other Income 158.5571.8049.0227.6214.8920.06
Stock Adjustments 456.76430.5288.03-7.51325.87-113.12
Total Income12363.0810238.208241.136932.446067.314088.43
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 9237.297686.835929.135056.144408.782614.68
Power & Fuel Cost114.83100.5587.9374.6761.9551.43
Employee Cost 371.53304.29267.15231.99200.64184.94
Other Manufacturing Expenses 698.13657.74693.51518.97500.49529.71
Selling & Administrative Expenses 403.17350.62303.28252.81233.81179.61
Miscellaneous Expenses 150.5375.4073.5864.0458.0652.53
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure10975.489175.437354.576198.615463.733612.90
Operating Profit1387.601062.76886.55733.84603.58475.53
Interest 64.1155.6543.9134.7140.3957.31
Gross Profit1323.491007.11842.64699.13563.19418.22
Depreciation91.1770.1461.3657.0855.4557.81
Profit Before Tax1232.32936.97781.28642.05507.74360.41
Tax321.46231.07199.30166.79131.3194.09
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-7.579.490.94-2.130.21-3.23
Reported Net Profit918.43696.41581.05477.38376.22269.55
Extraordinary Items 1.130.870.070.030.02-0.07
Adjusted Net Profit917.30695.54580.98477.35376.20269.62
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.21-3.61-2.19-0.220.60-2.47
P & L Balance brought forward3150.272495.691948.421498.311144.02894.91
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 43.0638.2231.5927.0622.5317.97
P & L Balance carried down4025.853150.272495.691948.421498.311144.02
Dividend43.0238.2231.5927.0622.5317.97
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %225.00200.00175.00150.00125.00100.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)4.504.003.503.002.502.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr96.0772.8864.3952.9341.7530.00
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr96.0772.8864.3952.9341.7530.00
Book Value-Unit Curr697.17605.49348.88287.06236.98197.38
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr697.17605.49348.88287.06236.98197.38