• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,729.27 413.66
( 0.56%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,025.19 -173.50
(-0.33%)
Dow Jones
7,682.22 -82.84
(-1.07%)
Hang Seng
65,489.63 1,063.68
(1.65%)
Nikkei 225
10,879.96 39.61
(0.37%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.08 -0.14
(-0.15%)
EUR-INR
106.23 -0.27
(-0.26%)
GBP-INR
125.74 -0.30
(-0.24%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.23%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Mold-Tek Packaging Ltd
Industry :  Packaging
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
533080
INE893J01029
103.804033
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
MOLDTKPAC
27.63
2100.4
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
11.44
5
0.79
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 886.62781.32698.70729.92631.47478.93
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales886.62781.32698.70729.92631.47478.93
Other Income 2.072.251.301.381.560.60
Stock Adjustments 4.577.282.11-0.648.235.37
Total Income893.26790.85702.11730.66641.26484.90
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 391.89367.41336.25372.34332.58235.00
Power & Fuel Cost33.2930.7527.3223.9519.8816.73
Employee Cost 75.8560.9150.2843.6838.6832.69
Other Manufacturing Expenses 168.78142.43114.19117.6697.8076.47
Selling & Administrative Expenses 46.0643.1037.4134.3828.6424.00
Miscellaneous Expenses 2.732.202.041.741.334.44
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure718.61646.79567.48593.75518.92389.33
Operating Profit174.64144.05134.63136.91122.3395.57
Interest 17.6914.097.503.969.4010.03
Gross Profit156.95129.96127.13132.95112.9385.54
Depreciation59.2248.6938.5030.2326.4221.49
Profit Before Tax97.7381.2788.63102.7286.5164.05
Tax20.1315.9718.4119.9420.3215.47
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax4.734.753.632.352.540.51
Reported Net Profit72.8760.5566.5980.4363.6648.08
Extraordinary Items 1.160.20-0.020.080.03-0.96
Adjusted Net Profit71.7160.3566.6180.3563.6349.04
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.96-0.42-0.94-0.26-0.16-0.22
P & L Balance brought forward325.05274.89229.15174.99122.8283.33
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 13.299.9719.9026.0111.338.37
P & L Balance carried down385.60325.05274.89229.15174.99122.82
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %100.0080.0060.00120.00160.00140.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)5.004.003.006.008.007.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr21.9318.2220.0424.2520.3717.22
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr10.979.1110.0212.1310.198.61
Book Value-Unit Curr207.59191.92178.83168.41140.2086.17
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr103.8095.9689.4284.2170.1043.09