• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
22,147.90 -124.60
(-0.56%)
Sensex
72,943.68 -456.10
( -0.62%)
Bank Nifty
47,484.80 -288.45
( -0.60%)
Nifty IT
33,574.95 -888.65
( -2.58%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
15,885.02 -290.07
(-1.79%)
Dow Jones
37,735.11 -248.13
(-0.65%)
Hang Seng
16,248.97 -351.49
(-2.12%)
Nikkei 225
38,471.20 -761.60
(-1.94%)
Forex
USD-INR
83.61 0.25
(0.30%)
EUR-INR
88.96 -0.50
(-0.56%)
GBP-INR
104.08 -0.51
(-0.49%)
JPY-INR
0.55 0.00
(0.15%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

HCL Technologies Ltd
Industry :  Computers - Software - Large
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532281
INE860A01027
145.6544254
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
HCLTECH
34.75
408528.71
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
43.32
2
3.19
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 46276.0040638.0035673.0032666.0026012.0022073.00
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales46276.0040638.0035673.0032666.0026012.0022073.00
Other Income 1031.00880.00965.00613.00805.00702.00
Stock Adjustments 12.005.003.00-3.00-22.00-50.00
Total Income47319.0041523.0036641.0033276.0026795.0022725.00
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 168.00155.00142.00151.00142.00138.00
Power & Fuel Cost189.00168.00170.00197.00234.00236.00
Employee Cost 19799.0015872.0011749.009955.008079.007365.00
Other Manufacturing Expenses 8532.008330.008295.007984.005539.003493.00
Selling & Administrative Expenses 926.00587.00546.001034.001299.001166.00
Miscellaneous Expenses 431.00419.00339.00578.00279.00286.00
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure30045.0025531.0021241.0019899.0015572.0012684.00
Operating Profit17274.0015992.0015400.0013377.0011223.0010041.00
Interest 127.00109.00177.00240.0016.0023.00
Gross Profit17147.0015883.0015223.0013137.0011207.0010018.00
Depreciation2431.002615.002813.001959.001276.00893.00
Profit Before Tax14716.0013268.0012410.0011178.009931.009125.00
Tax3045.002464.002480.001968.002354.001987.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax212.00-70.001187.00241.00-608.00-224.00
Reported Net Profit11459.0010874.008743.008969.008185.007362.00
Extraordinary Items 202.4696.09153.5884.2596.90111.86
Adjusted Net Profit11256.5410777.918589.428884.758088.107250.14
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.000.000.00-98.00-1295.0014.00
P & L Balance brought forward39312.0040928.0036411.0029431.0024302.0019268.00
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 14281.0012490.004226.001911.001761.002342.00
P & L Balance carried down36490.0039312.0040928.0036391.0029431.0024302.00
Dividend12995.0011391.002714.000.000.001690.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %2400.002100.00500.00500.00400.00600.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)48.0042.0010.0010.008.0012.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr42.2140.0532.2033.0360.4152.96
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr42.2140.0532.2033.0330.2126.48
Book Value-Unit Curr151.40156.87160.42138.29224.64198.29
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr151.40156.87160.42138.29112.3299.15