• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
22,704.70 -183.45
(-0.80%)
Sensex
74,502.90 -667.55
( -0.89%)
Bank Nifty
48,501.35 -640.80
( -1.30%)
Nifty IT
33,542.70 -338.15
( -1.00%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
17,019.88 99.08
(0.59%)
Dow Jones
38,852.86 -216.73
(-0.55%)
Hang Seng
18,477.01 -344.15
(-1.83%)
Nikkei 225
38,556.87 -298.50
(-0.77%)
Forex
USD-INR
83.10 0.05
(0.06%)
EUR-INR
90.20 0.12
(0.13%)
GBP-INR
106.00 0.22
(0.20%)
JPY-INR
0.53 0.00
(0.15%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

The Ramco Cements Ltd
Industry :  Cement - South India
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500260
INE331A01037
302.3423454
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
RAMCOCEM
45.6
18016.11
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
16.72
1
0.33
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 8135.275979.985268.445368.445146.274566.31
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.00159.95
Net Sales8135.275979.985268.445368.445146.274406.36
Other Income 36.7030.6434.6437.2028.4436.64
Stock Adjustments 14.106.41-46.5247.39-18.3016.10
Total Income8186.076017.035256.565453.035156.414459.10
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 1357.07896.80818.84921.15828.59766.68
Power & Fuel Cost2661.601388.76794.671050.871057.32729.07
Employee Cost 441.68417.88410.07378.74333.87303.98
Other Manufacturing Expenses 2143.851672.57344.21380.54360.18311.53
Selling & Administrative Expenses 328.62308.761287.411520.321470.931182.45
Miscellaneous Expenses 55.4933.7935.0846.5853.9932.51
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 21.6116.6116.8120.2414.544.01
Total Expenditure6966.704701.953673.474277.964090.343322.21
Operating Profit1219.371315.081583.091175.071066.071136.89
Interest 241.24113.0088.1172.6051.9760.03
Gross Profit978.131202.081494.981102.471014.101076.86
Depreciation504.44400.84355.30315.26298.52292.20
Profit Before Tax473.69801.241139.68787.21715.58784.66
Tax25.68176.78244.02102.52184.61199.68
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax104.47-268.24134.5883.6025.0829.32
Reported Net Profit343.54892.70761.08601.09505.89555.66
Extraordinary Items 1.330.760.200.121.07-0.75
Adjusted Net Profit342.21891.94760.88600.97504.82556.41
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.000.000.00-14.54-14.54-14.40
P & L Balance brought forward200.00200.00200.00200.00200.00200.00
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 343.54892.70750.74586.55491.35541.26
P & L Balance carried down200.00200.00210.34200.00200.00200.00
Dividend0.000.0066.6858.950.0070.74
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %200.00300.00300.00250.00300.00300.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.003.003.002.503.003.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr14.5437.7832.2625.5121.4723.58
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr14.5437.7832.2625.5121.4723.58
Book Value-Unit Curr287.50276.13238.52208.77189.31171.57
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr287.50276.13238.52208.77189.31171.57