• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
72,517.43 592.75
( 0.82%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
51,875.59 199.64
(0.39%)
Dow Jones
7,829.18 -3.36
(-0.04%)
Hang Seng
67,705.85 -1,325.07
(-1.92%)
Nikkei 225
10,644.02 91.97
(0.87%)
Forex
USD-INR
96.46 -0.32
(-0.33%)
EUR-INR
108.04 -0.35
(-0.32%)
GBP-INR
127.62 -0.24
(-0.19%)
JPY-INR
0.61 0.00
(-0.50%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Bharat Forge Ltd
Industry :  Castings & Forgings
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500493
INE465A01025
265.7603006
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
BHARATFORG
71.85
88693.72
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
25.26
2
0.46
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Operating Income27284.7827152.7026649.5123891.9520299.3815770.51
Other Income 53.283.716.4140.682.220.35
Total Income27338.0627156.4126655.9223932.6320301.6015770.86
EXPENDITURE :
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 23.0811.7211.5812.4311.408.06
Miscellaneous Expenses 273.22128.78110.15108.82100.4997.35
Interest 20005.2620495.0920101.4717447.2114074.7811237.05
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost 21.2813.5111.1713.1010.757.85
Total Expenditure20322.8420649.1020234.3717581.5614197.4211350.31
Gross Profit7015.226507.316421.556351.086104.184420.56
Depreciation 6.055.319.4414.0614.034.43
Profit Before Tax7009.176502.006412.116337.026090.154416.13
Tax0.000.000.000.000.320.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Reported Net Profit7009.176502.006412.116337.016089.844416.13
Extraordinary Items -0.03-0.04-0.04-0.020.00-0.02
Adjusted Net Profit7009.206502.046412.156337.036089.844416.15
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.51-0.260.450.610.56-662.68
P & L Balance brought forward13140.9110945.337775.475364.191498.03500.00
Appropriations 4146.224306.163242.703136.202224.242755.42
P & L Balance carried down16004.3713140.9110945.338565.615364.191498.03
Dividend2744.392090.961045.481045.481006.281372.19
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %21.0016.0015.0015.0014.0010.50
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.101.601.501.501.401.05
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr5.364.984.914.854.663.38
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr5.364.984.914.854.663.38
Book Value-Unit Curr43.4240.3037.6334.7931.3727.48
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr43.4240.3037.6334.7931.3727.48