• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
72,781.89 -251.89
( -0.34%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
51,707.15 -164.40
(-0.32%)
Dow Jones
7,828.98 0.74
(0.01%)
Hang Seng
67,780.30 2.78
(0.00%)
Nikkei 225
10,649.29 -6.99
(-0.07%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.69 -0.76
(-0.79%)
EUR-INR
107.00 -1.04
(-0.96%)
GBP-INR
126.57 -1.05
(-0.82%)
JPY-INR
0.60 -0.01
(-0.89%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Taparia Tools Ltd
Industry :  Trading
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
505685
INE614R01014
286.9263609
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
N.A
0.14
23.47
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
108.51
10
436.65
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 1060.78946.10828.53764.49667.62536.05
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales1060.78946.10828.53764.49667.62536.05
Other Income 13.8112.039.144.391.881.70
Stock Adjustments 8.0919.35-34.94-16.8755.77-2.93
Total Income1082.68977.48802.73752.01725.27534.82
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 541.67497.95451.48461.35465.02333.05
Power & Fuel Cost11.0210.7610.7811.568.836.67
Employee Cost 48.1742.7039.7036.8431.5329.10
Other Manufacturing Expenses 118.79116.8667.8554.8751.6535.93
Selling & Administrative Expenses 153.45136.2894.4486.5176.7561.53
Miscellaneous Expenses 4.195.173.362.332.222.23
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure877.29809.71667.61653.46636.00468.51
Operating Profit205.38167.77135.1298.5489.2666.31
Interest 0.260.290.290.180.110.20
Gross Profit205.12167.48134.8398.3689.1566.11
Depreciation2.912.611.401.641.761.67
Profit Before Tax202.21164.87133.4396.7287.3964.44
Tax51.1141.5932.5624.3622.1716.08
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-0.420.771.100.050.130.02
Reported Net Profit151.53122.5299.7772.3265.0948.34
Extraordinary Items -0.04-0.033.391.450.960.73
Adjusted Net Profit151.57122.5596.3870.8764.1347.61
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.240.25-11.85-0.230.500.30
P & L Balance brought forward304.44262.25238.26212.84190.24141.60
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 102.4580.5863.9246.6742.990.00
P & L Balance carried down353.76304.44262.25238.26212.84190.24
Dividend87.2868.3053.8839.4636.430.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %675.00500.00400.001550.001725.000.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)67.5050.0040.00155.00172.500.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr99.8380.7265.73238.22214.41159.22
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr99.8380.7265.7347.6442.80159.22
Book Value-Unit Curr286.93244.44208.55890.66783.20687.14
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr286.93244.44208.55178.13156.36687.14