• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
22,502.00 35.90
(0.16%)
Sensex
73,951.27 -54.67
( -0.07%)
Bank Nifty
48,199.50 83.85
( 0.17%)
Nifty IT
33,438.75 56.90
( 0.17%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
16,794.88 108.91
(0.65%)
Dow Jones
39,806.77 -196.82
(-0.49%)
Hang Seng
19,220.62 -415.60
(-2.12%)
Nikkei 225
38,946.93 -122.75
(-0.31%)
Forex
USD-INR
83.30 -0.18
(-0.21%)
EUR-INR
90.53 -0.23
(-0.25%)
GBP-INR
105.79 -0.01
(-0.01%)
JPY-INR
0.54 0.00
(-0.78%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

DMCC Speciality Chemicals Ltd
Industry :  Chemicals
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
506405
INE505A01010
81.5257334
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
DMCC
64.22
800.82
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
5
10
0
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 59144.0051193.0045996.0038785.0038224.0035218.00
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.00693.00
Net Sales59144.0051193.0045996.0038785.0038224.0034525.00
Other Income 815.00571.00630.00805.00664.00625.00
Stock Adjustments 53.0019.00391.00121.00-12.0071.00
Total Income60012.0051783.0047017.0039711.0038876.0035221.00
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 28042.0022398.0019784.0015378.0015430.0013859.00
Power & Fuel Cost325.00277.00304.00263.00269.00259.00
Employee Cost 2665.002399.002229.001691.001747.001745.00
Other Manufacturing Expenses 3705.003329.002847.002860.003018.002958.00
Selling & Administrative Expenses 8674.008046.007783.007523.007645.007105.00
Miscellaneous Expenses 2391.002472.002460.001860.001693.001512.00
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure45802.0038921.0035407.0029575.0029802.0027438.00
Operating Profit14210.0012862.0011610.0010136.009074.007783.00
Interest 101.0098.00108.00106.0028.0020.00
Gross Profit14109.0012764.0011502.0010030.009046.007763.00
Depreciation1030.001025.001012.00938.00524.00478.00
Profit Before Tax13079.0011739.0010490.009092.008522.007285.00
Tax2922.002778.002458.002202.002565.002148.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax195.00143.0078.00152.00-79.00-100.00
Reported Net Profit9962.008818.007954.006738.006036.005237.00
Extraordinary Items -47.22-25.54-172.12-145.99-155.45-42.51
Adjusted Net Profit10009.228843.548126.126883.996191.455279.51
Adjustment below Net Profit -13.0031.00-2.00-1134.00-534.00-755.00
P & L Balance brought forward8135.006805.007664.007303.004539.003953.00
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 8459.007519.008811.005243.002738.003896.00
P & L Balance carried down9625.008135.006805.007664.007303.004539.00
Dividend0.000.000.000.001948.004329.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %3900.003400.004050.002500.002200.002000.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)39.0034.0040.5025.0022.0020.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr42.3937.5233.8531.1927.9424.25
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr42.3937.5233.8531.1927.9424.25
Book Value-Unit Curr213.71207.49201.8537.1835.4632.75
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr213.71207.49201.8537.1835.4632.75