• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
22,519.40 -234.40
(-1.03%)
Sensex
74,244.90 -793.25
( -1.06%)
Bank Nifty
48,564.55 -422.05
( -0.86%)
Nifty IT
35,018.10 -275.05
( -0.78%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
16,442.20 271.84
(1.68%)
Dow Jones
38,459.08 -2.43
(-0.01%)
Hang Seng
16,721.69 -373.34
(-2.18%)
Nikkei 225
39,523.55 80.92
(0.21%)
Forex
USD-INR
83.29 0.07
(0.08%)
EUR-INR
89.98 -0.39
(-0.44%)
GBP-INR
105.10 -0.34
(-0.32%)
JPY-INR
0.55 0.00
(-0.25%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Industry :  
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Operating Income6526.765730.705883.945778.785156.734432.91
Other Income 3.647.743.212.521.741.62
Total Income6530.405738.445887.155781.305158.474434.53
EXPENDITURE :
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 532.57472.41533.49580.66587.59529.51
Miscellaneous Expenses 937.46883.38912.85812.581067.31932.05
Interest 2548.392149.752155.961998.641675.521534.42
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost 972.37763.66847.67837.91706.31550.29
Total Expenditure4990.794269.204449.974229.794036.733546.27
Gross Profit1539.601469.231437.161551.521121.73888.26
Depreciation 78.3579.8482.1631.2033.2634.62
Profit Before Tax1461.251389.391355.001520.321088.47853.64
Tax393.10462.20355.65496.37381.30304.60
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-18.05-83.75-1.1735.07-3.77-7.02
Reported Net Profit1086.201010.941000.52988.88710.94556.06
Extraordinary Items 0.00-0.08-0.25-0.33-0.18-0.05
Adjusted Net Profit1086.201011.021000.77989.21711.12556.11
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.000.00-21.70-16.270.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward3576.663005.122509.251966.891602.991335.14
Appropriations 440.59234.51282.74230.45214.08117.41
P & L Balance carried down4004.663576.663005.122509.251966.891662.57
Dividend245.98132.0139.6039.59118.7532.97
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %370.00330.0060.00220.00180.00150.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)37.0033.006.0022.0018.0015.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr163.02153.16151.59149.85107.7784.32
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr163.02153.16151.59149.85107.7784.32
Book Value-Unit Curr1346.651229.991092.07968.50842.05762.53
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr1346.651229.991092.07968.50842.05762.53