• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
23,501.10 -65.90
(-0.28%)
Sensex
77,209.90 -269.03
( -0.35%)
Bank Nifty
51,661.45 -121.80
( -0.24%)
Nifty IT
35,200.30 263.85
( 0.76%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
17,689.36 -32.23
(-0.18%)
Dow Jones
39,150.33 15.57
(0.04%)
Hang Seng
18,028.52 -306.80
(-1.67%)
Nikkei 225
38,596.47 -36.55
(-0.09%)
Forex
USD-INR
83.57 0.16
(0.19%)
EUR-INR
89.61 0.01
(0.01%)
GBP-INR
106.03 -0.06
(-0.05%)
JPY-INR
0.53 0.00
(-0.19%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Shree Digvijay Cement Co. Ltd
Industry :  Cement - North India
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
502180
INE232A01011
25.8608717
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
SHREDIGCEM
18.43
1616.32
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
5.95
10
2.74
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 724.87629.34502.82469.85436.46424.17
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.0010.83
Net Sales724.87629.34502.82469.85436.46413.34
Other Income 7.043.996.322.254.646.38
Stock Adjustments 4.929.8714.529.76-0.26-12.65
Total Income736.83643.20523.66481.86440.84407.07
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 104.1299.2894.4677.0683.4176.22
Power & Fuel Cost278.11208.70134.70139.09154.56119.73
Employee Cost 38.9537.6736.6234.3928.9926.94
Other Manufacturing Expenses 58.7153.9945.5133.8140.8532.66
Selling & Administrative Expenses 143.65117.3096.3991.4197.1493.34
Miscellaneous Expenses 5.715.194.612.944.733.98
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure629.24522.13412.30378.69409.68352.87
Operating Profit107.60121.07111.36103.1531.1754.20
Interest 1.341.461.591.783.8610.69
Gross Profit106.26119.61109.77101.3727.3143.51
Depreciation35.2631.4026.8324.8023.9922.88
Profit Before Tax71.0088.2182.9476.573.3220.63
Tax17.4533.3332.4613.630.912.94
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-4.16-0.42-3.526.500.364.33
Reported Net Profit57.7155.2953.9956.442.0613.37
Extraordinary Items 0.04-0.09-0.340.050.150.02
Adjusted Net Profit57.6755.3854.3356.391.9113.35
Adjustment below Net Profit 3.200.00-0.38-0.47-0.850.90
P & L Balance brought forward56.3568.2945.89-10.08-11.29-25.56
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 50.4567.2431.210.000.000.00
P & L Balance carried down66.8256.3568.2945.89-10.08-11.29
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %40.0035.0025.0015.000.000.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)4.003.502.501.500.000.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr3.973.843.793.990.150.95
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr3.973.843.793.990.150.95
Book Value-Unit Curr22.3621.6821.8619.5515.5415.46
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr22.3621.6821.8619.5515.5415.46