• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
73,123.83 -125.56
( -0.17%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,891.50 14.41
(0.03%)
Dow Jones
7,684.38 -93.79
(-1.21%)
Hang Seng
62,584.98 -322.86
(-0.51%)
Nikkei 225
10,723.99 -28.89
(-0.27%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.51 -0.31
(-0.33%)
EUR-INR
106.10 -0.35
(-0.33%)
GBP-INR
126.51 -0.13
(-0.10%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.28%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

WPIL Ltd
Industry :  Engineering - Turnkey Services
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
505872
INE765D01022
100.6051532
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
WPIL
38.8
4040.15
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
10.66
1
0.48
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 762.681147.721076.931002.44529.82340.33
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales762.681147.721076.931002.44529.82340.33
Other Income 38.4630.1330.3731.6814.0917.20
Stock Adjustments -8.929.953.008.103.57-4.48
Total Income792.221187.801110.301042.22547.48353.05
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 156.55181.48129.97109.00103.77171.45
Power & Fuel Cost7.488.117.083.573.553.24
Employee Cost 80.2066.8955.6740.7433.7531.36
Other Manufacturing Expenses 277.77626.39612.38626.92263.6832.50
Selling & Administrative Expenses 45.4548.1641.8839.8325.7215.92
Miscellaneous Expenses 23.8025.8739.8819.6116.337.93
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.005.230.003.76
Total Expenditure591.26956.90886.86834.45446.80258.64
Operating Profit200.95230.92223.43207.77100.6894.41
Interest 36.8630.6917.2212.138.909.57
Gross Profit164.09200.23206.21195.6491.7884.84
Depreciation8.646.886.975.515.635.48
Profit Before Tax155.45193.35199.24190.1386.1579.36
Tax29.2240.3856.7947.4923.3219.46
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax9.309.120.42-0.39-1.030.17
Reported Net Profit116.93143.84142.03143.0363.8759.73
Extraordinary Items 0.001.020.510.00-1.550.04
Adjusted Net Profit116.93142.82141.52143.0365.4259.69
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.97-0.100.05-0.370.010.27
P & L Balance brought forward255.45201.24168.2385.3381.2168.54
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 99.5389.53109.0759.7759.7747.33
P & L Balance carried down273.82255.45201.24168.2385.3381.21
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %200.00200.00400.00200.00100.00100.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.002.0040.0020.0010.0010.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr11.9714.73145.42146.4465.4061.15
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr11.9714.7314.5414.646.546.12
Book Value-Unit Curr100.6090.53778.16672.69536.63481.22
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr100.6090.5377.8267.2753.6648.12