• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,459.53 308.49
( 0.42%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
51,732.40 -631.16
(-1.21%)
Dow Jones
7,581.68 -159.71
(-2.06%)
Hang Seng
63,176.05 -1,483.42
(-2.29%)
Nikkei 225
10,722.51 0.44
(0.00%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.22 0.06
(0.06%)
EUR-INR
106.19 0.24
(0.23%)
GBP-INR
127.01 0.44
(0.35%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(0.12%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

PNB Housing Finance Ltd
Industry :  Finance - Housing
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
540173
INE572E01012
778.2810342
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
PNBHOUSING
11.58
27624.35
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
91.47
10
0.75
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Operating Income8500.377651.367016.306490.556141.097565.20
Other Income 13.929.867.681.844.8318.78
Total Income8514.297661.227023.986492.396145.927583.98
EXPENDITURE :
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 398.40355.50278.90202.11177.48147.57
Miscellaneous Expenses -342.86-128.18193.95756.88606.39914.90
Interest 5001.964552.904264.343901.024066.055099.64
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost 386.82329.38264.13214.34180.05176.37
Total Expenditure5444.325109.605001.325074.355029.976338.48
Gross Profit3069.972551.622022.661418.041115.951245.50
Depreciation 66.1755.7550.9851.2353.1858.78
Profit Before Tax3003.802495.871971.681366.811062.771186.72
Tax577.26566.88420.8983.38242.56407.96
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax98.66-19.9623.37227.16-1.71-146.46
Reported Net Profit2327.881948.951527.421056.27821.92925.22
Extraordinary Items -0.470.00-0.19-0.15-0.15-2.43
Adjusted Net Profit2328.351948.951527.611056.42822.07927.65
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.09-0.500.1713.1818.051.27
P & L Balance brought forward7976.406410.715189.124331.673656.702920.79
Appropriations 464.78337.76236.0045.00124.00190.58
P & L Balance carried down9714.017976.406410.715189.124331.673656.70
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %80.0050.000.000.000.000.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)8.005.000.000.000.000.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr89.3474.9858.8162.5548.7554.98
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr89.3474.9858.8151.7940.3645.52
Book Value-Unit Curr737.89647.62574.94648.61581.29526.96
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr737.89647.62574.94537.02481.28436.30