Indian Indices
Nifty
17,698.15 39.15
(0.22%)
Sensex
59,462.78 130.18
( 0.22%)
Bank Nifty
39,042.30 162.45
( 0.42%)
Nifty IT
29,885.90 -347.80
( -1.15%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
13,047.19 267.28
(2.09%)
Dow Jones
33,761.05 424.38
(1.27%)
Hang Seng
20,175.62 93.19
(0.46%)
Nikkei 225
28,546.98 727.65
(2.62%)
Forex
USD-INR
79.34 0.15
(0.18%)
EUR-INR
81.85 0.57
(0.70%)
GBP-INR
96.85 0.61
(0.63%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.01
(1.03%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd
Industry :  Fertilizers
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
524230
INE027A01015
69.781399
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
RCF
8.82
5196.92
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
10.68
10
3.95
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Mar 2016
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 8281.189697.958885.477281.967224.168241.35
Excise Duty0.000.000.0027.01125.00142.19
Net Sales8281.189697.958885.477254.957099.168099.16
Other Income 137.44129.19105.44169.1967.0085.05
Stock Adjustments 30.73-603.25605.27-14.64-146.93232.43
Total Income8449.359223.899596.187409.507019.238416.64
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 3648.853965.514566.053110.122926.233743.45
Power & Fuel Cost2263.092828.992770.452247.801973.412388.84
Employee Cost 565.48619.23593.72575.79506.02499.27
Other Manufacturing Expenses 964.23961.88957.89886.12997.041158.75
Selling & Administrative Expenses 115.08117.6080.2469.99102.2956.21
Miscellaneous Expenses 21.95119.4182.33192.2031.2714.01
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 1.571.952.302.032.373.41
Total Expenditure7577.118610.679048.387079.996533.897857.12
Operating Profit872.24613.22547.80329.51485.34559.52
Interest 181.44239.25156.8664.2595.51146.64
Gross Profit690.80373.97390.94265.26389.83412.88
Depreciation174.63171.04155.69137.04141.10147.65
Profit Before Tax516.17202.93235.25128.22248.73265.23
Tax123.8171.9439.9253.4867.5377.62
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax19.25-77.1656.16-4.061.9414.97
Reported Net Profit373.11208.15139.1778.80179.26172.64
Extraordinary Items 3.59-66.8413.130.84-0.57-0.49
Adjusted Net Profit369.52274.99126.0477.96179.83173.13
Adjustment below Net Profit -2.84-13.87-2.46-8.570.79-18.09
P & L Balance brought forward0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 370.27194.28136.7170.23180.05154.55
P & L Balance carried down0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Dividend0.000.000.0033.1060.6960.69
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %29.8028.407.706.0011.0011.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.982.840.770.601.101.10
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr6.763.772.521.433.033.13
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr6.763.772.521.433.033.13
Book Value-Unit Curr60.5157.7555.0153.1053.0251.06
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr60.5157.7555.0153.1053.0251.06