• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
22,466.10 62.25
(0.28%)
Sensex
74,005.94 88.91
( 0.12%)
Bank Nifty
48,115.65 138.60
( 0.29%)
Nifty IT
33,381.85 -286.60
( -0.85%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
16,685.97 -12.35
(-0.07%)
Dow Jones
40,003.59 134.21
(0.34%)
Hang Seng
19,553.61 177.08
(0.91%)
Nikkei 225
38,787.38 -132.88
(-0.34%)
Forex
USD-INR
83.47 0.01
(0.01%)
EUR-INR
90.76 0.22
(0.25%)
GBP-INR
105.79 0.36
(0.34%)
JPY-INR
0.54 0.00
(0.51%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Finolex Cables Ltd
Industry :  Cables - Power
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500144
INE235A01022
256.4740858
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
FINCABLES
28.84
16146.57
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
36.61
2
0.66
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 4481.113768.142768.112877.303077.792884.23
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.0069.11
Net Sales4481.113768.142768.112877.303077.792815.12
Other Income 198.13151.8176.99171.89121.83127.40
Stock Adjustments -6.57-78.83154.71-0.0373.0331.91
Total Income4672.673841.122999.813049.163272.652974.43
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 3537.912887.452206.152083.322337.972066.09
Power & Fuel Cost61.2946.3643.5246.4047.9847.47
Employee Cost 162.67146.08137.87149.53140.70135.46
Other Manufacturing Expenses 45.7836.7426.5536.1139.6839.19
Selling & Administrative Expenses 118.9387.3094.1699.45100.5796.68
Miscellaneous Expenses 52.4170.2059.7292.5632.4239.82
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure3978.993274.132567.972507.372699.322424.71
Operating Profit693.68566.99431.84541.79573.33549.72
Interest 1.241.520.761.550.921.44
Gross Profit692.44565.47431.08540.24572.41548.28
Depreciation46.4038.8538.9638.9140.5543.80
Profit Before Tax646.04526.62392.12501.33531.86504.48
Tax145.04127.92112.63123.24165.68132.28
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-0.74-5.91-3.40-24.3922.0914.00
Reported Net Profit501.74404.61282.89402.48344.09358.20
Extraordinary Items -0.01-0.38-0.02-0.06-2.49-0.22
Adjusted Net Profit501.75404.99282.91402.54346.58358.42
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.201.090.49-16.84-14.81-9.55
P & L Balance brought forward2487.932166.351967.091650.271382.171079.39
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 91.7684.1284.1268.8261.1845.87
P & L Balance carried down2898.112487.932166.351967.091650.271382.17
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %350.00300.00275.00275.00225.00200.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)7.006.005.505.504.504.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr32.8026.4518.5026.3122.5023.42
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr32.8026.4518.5026.3122.5023.42
Book Value-Unit Curr242.54213.39192.92177.75159.51143.44
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr242.54213.39192.92177.75159.51143.44