• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
72,781.89 0.00
( 0.00%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
51,633.03 -58.07
(-0.11%)
Dow Jones
7,740.63 -85.82
(-1.10%)
Hang Seng
67,780.30 2.78
(0.00%)
Nikkei 225
10,730.66 80.33
(0.75%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.69 -0.76
(-0.79%)
EUR-INR
107.00 -1.04
(-0.96%)
GBP-INR
126.57 -1.05
(-0.82%)
JPY-INR
0.60 -0.01
(-0.89%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Shaily Engineering Plastics Ltd
Industry :  Plastics Products
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
501423
INE151G01028
141.2030916
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
SHAILY
81.2
14438.83
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
38.66
2
0.1
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 921.20738.12615.97599.71565.85360.60
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales921.20738.12615.97599.71565.85360.60
Other Income 17.887.436.494.508.832.58
Stock Adjustments 9.7613.874.95-18.2621.5511.88
Total Income948.84759.42627.41585.95596.23375.06
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 427.42429.60375.04368.23378.46227.14
Power & Fuel Cost32.8531.4129.1926.3926.9217.94
Employee Cost 89.1172.8255.9047.2143.2034.22
Other Manufacturing Expenses 65.8138.3830.7225.9933.7616.94
Selling & Administrative Expenses 55.3429.7923.9518.4618.0713.66
Miscellaneous Expenses 4.325.5110.297.394.682.20
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure674.85607.51525.08493.67505.10312.10
Operating Profit273.99151.91102.3392.2991.1362.96
Interest 16.7717.8418.9619.0618.2313.55
Gross Profit257.22134.0783.3773.2372.9049.41
Depreciation45.3739.4234.6933.1826.4919.53
Profit Before Tax211.8594.6548.6840.0546.4129.88
Tax41.4220.398.545.958.435.23
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax9.123.364.024.102.832.64
Reported Net Profit161.3270.9136.1329.9935.1422.02
Extraordinary Items 0.050.070.03-0.010.020.01
Adjusted Net Profit161.2770.8436.1030.0035.1222.01
Adjustment below Net Profit -3.21-4.59-0.70-1.12-0.16-0.19
P & L Balance brought forward300.43237.54202.11173.24138.25116.42
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 9.193.430.000.000.000.00
P & L Balance carried down449.36300.43237.54202.11173.24138.25
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %150.00100.0050.000.000.000.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)3.002.001.000.000.000.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr35.1015.437.8832.7038.3126.47
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr35.1015.437.886.547.665.29
Book Value-Unit Curr141.33107.9894.07431.28400.05218.63
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr141.33107.9894.0786.2680.0143.73