• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
16,130.50 5.35
(0.03%)
Sensex
54,086.03 33.42
( 0.06%)
Bank Nifty
34,604.75 314.60
( 0.92%)
Nifty IT
27,852.35 -679.15
( -2.38%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
11,264.45 -270.82
(-2.35%)
Dow Jones
31,928.62 48.38
(0.15%)
Hang Seng
20,112.10 -357.96
(-1.75%)
Nikkei 225
26,748.14 -253.38
(-0.94%)
Forex
USD-INR
77.44 -0.17
(-0.22%)
EUR-INR
82.43 0.54
(0.66%)
GBP-INR
97.29 0.36
(0.37%)
JPY-INR
0.61 0.00
(0.04%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

BEML Ltd
Industry :  Engineering
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500048
INE258A01016
501.6690682
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
BEML
35.47
5676.16
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
38.43
10
0.44
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Mar 2016
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 3557.213028.823481.063305.422834.663284.33
Excise Duty0.000.000.0059.87335.85303.72
Net Sales3557.213028.823481.063245.552498.812980.61
Other Income 60.1648.5523.1124.9062.4542.16
Stock Adjustments -0.86291.94-14.23-18.66125.09-243.71
Total Income3616.513369.313489.943251.792686.352779.06
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 2038.251890.511970.621725.441345.731477.24
Power & Fuel Cost34.6734.8834.9936.1534.3432.52
Employee Cost 848.65843.87801.93808.50780.73754.53
Other Manufacturing Expenses 134.49143.29122.97116.5584.6872.20
Selling & Administrative Expenses 117.77111.54104.3992.5391.82103.19
Miscellaneous Expenses 240.07209.35195.12196.50134.39149.60
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure3413.893233.453230.022975.672471.682589.28
Operating Profit202.62135.86259.93276.12214.66189.78
Interest 39.1240.5059.3948.0954.3956.09
Gross Profit163.5095.36200.54228.03160.27133.69
Depreciation70.6871.3069.5864.2461.9855.77
Profit Before Tax92.8224.06130.96163.7998.2977.92
Tax32.630.0046.6861.4521.3116.61
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-14.62-44.3220.79-27.10-7.47-2.35
Reported Net Profit74.8068.3863.49129.4584.4563.66
Extraordinary Items 0.150.230.03-0.02-0.02-0.14
Adjusted Net Profit74.6568.1563.46129.4784.4763.80
Adjustment below Net Profit 25.00-4.28-11.21-6.78-3.39-0.85
P & L Balance brought forward489.43443.50373.08283.74250.30224.26
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 34.5720.8252.0633.3247.6236.77
P & L Balance carried down554.67486.78373.30373.08283.74250.30
Dividend0.000.0018.7433.3233.3216.66
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %60.0060.0070.0080.0080.0040.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)6.006.007.008.008.004.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr17.9116.3715.2030.9920.2215.24
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr17.9116.3715.2030.9920.2215.24
Book Value-Unit Curr532.52540.35523.61526.72522.25509.68
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr532.52540.35523.61526.72522.25509.68