• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,459.53 308.49
( 0.42%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,356.08 -140.02
(-0.27%)
Dow Jones
7,741.04 -23.94
(-0.31%)
Hang Seng
63,176.05 -1,483.42
(-2.29%)
Nikkei 225
10,722.51 0.44
(0.00%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.16 0.08
(0.08%)
EUR-INR
105.95 -0.06
(-0.06%)
GBP-INR
126.57 -0.09
(-0.07%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.01%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd
Industry :  Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500247
INE237A01036
146.7487337
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
KOTAKBANK
28.76
454618.17
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
15.89
1
0.14
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Interest Earned 55563.9852919.7345798.9134250.8527038.8226840.27
Other Income 11623.2914961.1410273.107083.055985.925006.51
Total Income67187.2767880.8756072.0141333.9033024.7431846.78
II. Expenditure
Interest expended 25553.9024577.9519805.7112698.9410220.9111500.62
Payments to/Provisions for Employees8390.787918.356892.635547.784613.353765.40
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 4785.544583.284030.083364.412448.412954.15
Depreciation 818.64728.69614.79461.73380.99366.77
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies9052.698488.496715.084870.063999.763956.86
Provision for Tax 4706.345381.914183.403412.172683.452536.93
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax -128.32-247.8848.7339.52105.17-198.78
Total Expenditure53179.5651430.7942290.4330394.6124452.0424881.94
III. Profit & Loss
Reported Net Profit14007.7016450.0813781.5810939.308572.696964.84
Extraordinary Items -717.9952.372.315.7117.6822.01
Adjusted Net Profit14725.6916397.7113779.2710933.598555.016942.83
Prior Year Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Profit brought forward54327.6945103.0237760.0930455.8524749.7820511.81
IV. Appropriations
Transfer to Statutory Reserve3501.934112.523445.402734.832143.181741.21
Transfer to Other Reserves 437.102715.272618.12600.81682.93945.16
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 497.10397.62375.13299.4240.5040.50
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet63899.2654327.6945103.0237760.0930455.8524749.78
Equity Dividend %65.0050.0040.0030.0022.0018.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)0.652.502.001.501.100.90
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr14.0882.7469.1354.8642.9934.94
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr14.0816.5513.8310.978.606.99
Book Value-Unit Curr135.93589.20486.13417.61362.56319.03
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr135.93117.8497.2383.5272.5163.81