• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,459.53 308.49
( 0.42%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
51,732.40 -631.16
(-1.21%)
Dow Jones
7,581.68 -159.71
(-2.06%)
Hang Seng
63,176.05 -1,483.42
(-2.29%)
Nikkei 225
10,722.51 0.44
(0.00%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.22 0.06
(0.06%)
EUR-INR
106.19 0.24
(0.23%)
GBP-INR
127.01 0.44
(0.35%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(0.12%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Poonawalla Fincorp Ltd
Industry :  Finance & Investments
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
524000
INE511C01022
155.6139518
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
POONAWALLA
37.43
40710.21
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
12.35
2
0
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Operating Income6790.184189.765827.152192.541536.221848.73
Other Income 5.4733.0838.3269.7030.8628.12
Total Income6795.654222.845865.472262.241567.081876.85
EXPENDITURE :
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 964.52592.16284.86223.83140.1184.84
Miscellaneous Expenses 1229.171549.671583.24100.3573.761331.92
Interest 2766.671515.09955.10595.28509.29874.60
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost 1017.54636.22444.42514.80409.86305.99
Total Expenditure5977.904293.143267.621434.261133.022597.35
Gross Profit817.75-70.302597.85827.98434.06-720.50
Depreciation 94.1465.1059.3161.4149.4952.15
Profit Before Tax723.61-135.402538.54766.57384.57-772.65
Tax57.330.26600.4024.18-2.270.70
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax124.47-37.32-117.82157.4593.64-194.99
Reported Net Profit541.81-98.342055.96584.94293.20-578.36
Extraordinary Items -1.096.18925.3215.72-0.31-0.24
Adjusted Net Profit542.90-104.521130.64569.22293.51-578.12
Adjustment below Net Profit -1.53-1.470.611.62-0.021.98
P & L Balance brought forward1621.741721.55383.59-55.37-289.85286.53
Appropriations 108.370.00718.61147.6058.700.00
P & L Balance carried down2053.651621.741721.55383.59-55.37-289.85
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %0.000.00100.00100.0020.000.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)0.000.002.002.000.400.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr6.71-1.2726.687.623.83-21.45
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr6.71-1.2726.687.623.83-21.45
Book Value-Unit Curr127.45105.11105.3383.6674.7172.03
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr127.45105.11105.3383.6674.7172.03