• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
15,752.05 -28.20
(-0.18%)
Sensex
52,907.93 -111.01
( -0.21%)
Bank Nifty
33,539.45 114.35
( 0.34%)
Nifty IT
28,064.25 220.90
( 0.79%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
11,028.74 -149.15
(-1.33%)
Dow Jones
30,775.43 -253.88
(-0.82%)
Hang Seng
21,859.79 -137.10
(-0.62%)
Nikkei 225
25,935.62 -457.42
(-1.73%)
Forex
USD-INR
78.74 0.11
(0.14%)
EUR-INR
82.59 -0.39
(-0.47%)
GBP-INR
95.74 -0.44
(-0.46%)
JPY-INR
0.58 0.00
(-0.22%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Piramal Capital & Housing Finance Ltd
Industry :  Finance - Housing
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
511072
INE202B01012
38.5039634
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
DHFL
0.83
524.08
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
20.1
10
0
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Mar 2016
( Cr)
Mar 2015
( Cr)
Operating Income9322.2312883.8810850.1310821.197295.105978.96
Other Income 20.8918.6414.295.474.892.68
Total Income9343.1212902.5210864.4210826.667299.995981.64
EXPENDITURE :
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 15245.022960.39382.74272.16263.36247.21
Miscellaneous Expenses 6258.211177.78660.83243.30190.10109.95
Interest 5725.189392.857721.956653.615490.034459.59
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost 283.29485.33370.25262.47230.03196.33
Total Expenditure27511.7014016.359135.777431.546173.525013.08
Gross Profit-18168.58-1113.831728.653395.121126.47968.56
Depreciation 79.4151.1527.6323.3024.3025.52
Profit Before Tax-18247.99-1164.981701.023371.821102.17943.04
Tax-11.33538.32483.62340.64388.87298.73
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-4624.34-667.25-22.59134.73-15.9023.02
Reported Net Profit-13612.32-1036.051239.992896.45729.20621.29
Extraordinary Items -1.69-27.94-0.441422.51-0.60-0.63
Adjusted Net Profit-13610.63-1008.111240.431473.94729.80621.92
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.32-15.20-2.170.000.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward1248.072377.731841.38643.68575.56411.08
Appropriations 0.0078.41426.471407.67481.08296.81
P & L Balance carried down-12363.931248.072377.731552.46643.68575.56
Dividend0.000.00172.4931.30233.4380.60
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %0.000.0055.0040.0080.0060.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)0.000.005.504.008.006.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr0.000.0039.5392.4924.9941.54
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr0.000.0039.5392.4924.9920.77
Book Value-Unit Curr-176.47258.18294.35255.33167.65318.22
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr-176.47258.18294.35255.33167.65159.11