• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
22,967.65 369.85
(1.64%)
Sensex
75,418.04 1,196.98
( 1.61%)
Bank Nifty
48,768.60 986.65
( 2.06%)
Nifty IT
34,042.85 429.80
( 1.28%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
16,801.54 -31.09
(-0.18%)
Dow Jones
39,671.04 -201.95
(-0.51%)
Hang Seng
18,868.71 -326.89
(-1.70%)
Nikkei 225
39,103.22 486.12
(1.26%)
Forex
USD-INR
83.31 0.02
(0.02%)
EUR-INR
90.45 -0.06
(-0.07%)
GBP-INR
105.89 0.08
(0.07%)
JPY-INR
0.53 0.00
(-0.16%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Indian Bank
Industry :  Banks - Public Sector
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532814
INE562A01011
388.1412281
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
INDIANB
9.46
76278.57
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
59.86
10
2.12
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Interest Earned 44942.2138856.2239105.7921404.9719184.8117113.65
Other Income 7143.066915.455650.193312.461882.892405.84
Total Income52085.2745771.6744755.9824717.4321067.7019519.49
II. Expenditure
Interest expended 24716.7522128.2723439.8413798.5512166.7210850.09
Payments to/Provisions for Employees7527.236695.716378.242472.962222.872100.25
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 1921.861881.351754.40833.26801.55735.13
Depreciation 528.81597.50632.87313.63258.97236.40
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies11476.2111264.619645.055926.305333.384521.19
Provision for Tax 632.71-740.59-99.10619.37-37.74-182.57
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure46803.5741826.8541751.3023964.0720745.7618260.49
III. Profit & Loss
Reported Net Profit5281.703944.823004.68753.36321.951258.99
Extraordinary Items 0.135.22-0.390.73-1.51-2.14
Adjusted Net Profit5281.573939.603005.07752.63323.461261.13
Prior Year Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Profit brought forward129.77100.1699.1699.1598.1597.11
IV. Appropriations
Transfer to Statutory Reserve1320.43986.21751.17188.3480.50314.75
Transfer to Other Reserves 2886.732119.462026.64565.01240.45943.20
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 1071.08809.54225.870.000.000.00
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet133.23129.77100.1699.1699.1598.15
Equity Dividend %86.0065.0020.000.000.000.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)8.606.502.000.000.000.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr42.4131.6726.6012.376.7026.21
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr42.4131.6726.6012.376.7026.21
Book Value-Unit Curr336.15301.08289.16313.76339.24329.53
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr336.15301.08289.16313.76339.24329.53