• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
22,704.70 -183.45
(-0.80%)
Sensex
74,502.90 -667.55
( -0.89%)
Bank Nifty
48,501.35 -640.80
( -1.30%)
Nifty IT
33,542.70 -338.15
( -1.00%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
17,019.88 99.08
(0.59%)
Dow Jones
38,852.86 -216.73
(-0.55%)
Hang Seng
18,477.01 -344.15
(-1.83%)
Nikkei 225
38,556.87 -298.50
(-0.77%)
Forex
USD-INR
83.10 0.05
(0.06%)
EUR-INR
90.20 0.12
(0.13%)
GBP-INR
106.00 0.22
(0.20%)
JPY-INR
0.53 0.00
(0.15%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Sandur Manganese & Iron Ores Ltd
Industry :  Mining / Minerals / Metals
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
504918
INE149K01016
133.1154234
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
SANDUMA
36.76
8749.08
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
14.69
10
0.19
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 2125.812248.74746.59591.61702.15612.40
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.004.30
Net Sales2125.812248.74746.59591.61702.15608.10
Other Income 58.8435.2317.775.6619.4011.10
Stock Adjustments 19.779.220.4618.49-6.74-16.19
Total Income2204.422293.19764.82615.76714.81603.01
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 1181.60790.51121.1468.58124.46117.43
Power & Fuel Cost0.710.560.360.360.330.33
Employee Cost 128.05112.94101.9391.7782.4182.79
Other Manufacturing Expenses 167.31154.30108.58115.79120.58104.09
Selling & Administrative Expenses 198.71197.77106.15107.69107.63110.91
Miscellaneous Expenses 76.5827.7637.2630.5736.3010.55
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure1752.951283.83475.41414.76471.71426.11
Operating Profit451.461009.35289.41201.00243.09176.90
Interest 27.8538.4313.066.736.394.95
Gross Profit423.61970.92276.35194.27236.70171.95
Depreciation64.2655.6026.8119.4712.637.43
Profit Before Tax359.35915.32249.54174.80224.07164.52
Tax91.57224.5370.3232.9380.8954.20
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-3.1215.6825.28-5.52-4.183.80
Reported Net Profit270.91675.12153.93147.39147.36106.52
Extraordinary Items 6.455.96-0.410.013.360.01
Adjusted Net Profit264.46669.16154.34147.38144.00106.51
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.000.000.00-1.17-25.51-1.25
P & L Balance brought forward1546.02879.91725.98590.21473.80374.65
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 13.509.000.0010.455.446.13
P & L Balance carried down1803.421546.02879.91725.98590.21473.80
Dividend0.000.000.006.133.060.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %50.0050.00100.0070.0070.0070.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)5.005.0010.007.007.007.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr100.31749.97170.99168.44168.42121.74
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr16.7241.939.569.429.426.81
Book Value-Unit Curr716.081843.191103.22959.36804.34605.38
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr119.35103.0661.6853.6544.9833.85