• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
22,378.40 39.65
(0.18%)
Sensex
73,806.15 60.80
( 0.08%)
Bank Nifty
47,297.50 10.60
( 0.02%)
Nifty IT
37,605.80 89.75
( 0.24%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
16,274.94 183.02
(1.14%)
Dow Jones
39,087.38 90.99
(0.23%)
Hang Seng
16,589.44 78.00
(0.47%)
Nikkei 225
39,910.82 744.63
(1.90%)
Forex
USD-INR
82.90 0.00
(0.00%)
EUR-INR
89.75 -0.02
(-0.02%)
GBP-INR
104.86 -0.07
(-0.06%)
JPY-INR
0.55 0.00
(0.48%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Tata Motors Ltd
Industry :  Automobiles - LCVs / HCVs
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500570
INE155A01022
69.3153058
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
TATAMOTORS
55
361934.77
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
17.97
2
0.21
 
   ParticularsMar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Debt-Equity Ratio1.011.181.291.100.88
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.590.800.860.720.64
Current Ratio0.450.530.590.580.60
Fixed Assets2.191.100.560.901.56
Inventory19.4911.437.2010.3413.40
Debtors29.7622.5114.8416.8020.56
Interest Cover Ratio1.710.13-0.13-1.382.34
PBIDTM (%)8.024.314.861.5110.54
PBITM (%)5.330.59-0.87-6.186.06
PBDTM (%)4.91-0.18-2.13-2.997.94
CPM (%)7.130.35-2.20-3.487.40
APATM (%)4.44-3.37-7.94-11.162.92
ROCE (%)7.760.620.000.0010.15
RONW (%)13.76-8.180.000.009.55