• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
72,745.65 -503.74
( -0.69%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,891.50 14.41
(0.03%)
Dow Jones
7,684.38 -93.79
(-1.21%)
Hang Seng
63,134.14 -1,487.10
(-2.30%)
Nikkei 225
10,723.99 -28.89
(-0.27%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.51 -0.31
(-0.33%)
EUR-INR
106.10 -0.35
(-0.33%)
GBP-INR
126.51 -0.13
(-0.10%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.28%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Girnar Spintex Industries Ltd
Industry :  Textiles - Cotton/Blended
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
521076
INE988A01026
3.8423955
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
ASIL
1.77
2.84
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
0.39
5
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.0035.680.000.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.0018.550.000.00
Current Ratio0.380.460.690.750.57
Fixed Assets2.443.092.443.781.41
Inventory13.0212.928.9514.918.98
Debtors14.0017.099.9817.9314.39
Interest Cover Ratio1.22-0.06-0.813.731.40
PBIDTM (%)7.171.80-1.4014.7516.43
PBITM (%)4.93-0.28-3.7413.3413.27
PBDTM (%)3.13-2.74-6.0511.176.98
CPM (%)3.14-2.74-6.0511.176.98
APATM (%)0.91-4.82-8.399.773.82
ROCE (%)4.030.000.008.165.51
RONW (%)1.320.000.007.772.65