• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,729.27 413.66
( 0.56%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,191.76 549.28
(1.06%)
Dow Jones
7,764.37 24.43
(0.32%)
Hang Seng
65,489.63 1,063.68
(1.65%)
Nikkei 225
10,840.19 115.33
(1.08%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.08 -0.14
(-0.15%)
EUR-INR
106.23 -0.27
(-0.26%)
GBP-INR
125.74 -0.30
(-0.24%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.23%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Sahana Systems Ltd
Industry :  Computers - Software - Medium / Small
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
78078
INE0LEX01011
186.7634845
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
SAHANA
21.24
1028.74
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
45.68
10
0.17
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.100.090.270.662.73
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio2.152.471.521.561.17
Fixed Assets8.8511.2651.3644.7042.70
Inventory32.3211.504.182.231.58
Debtors3.883.285.484.024.92
Interest Cover Ratio45.03102.68237.1314.863.68
PBIDTM (%)29.9024.2035.5740.0622.76
PBITM (%)27.7923.6835.3339.3521.77
PBDTM (%)29.2923.9635.4237.4116.84
CPM (%)22.5916.4528.2726.4311.01
APATM (%)20.4715.9328.0225.7210.02
ROCE (%)34.9923.9646.7376.5731.38
RONW (%)28.3017.4947.1683.1353.86