• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,151.04 905.01
( 1.24%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,520.99 122.42
(0.23%)
Dow Jones
7,766.26 22.66
(0.29%)
Hang Seng
64,627.45 673.26
(1.05%)
Nikkei 225
10,729.94 35.44
(0.33%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.08 -0.03
(-0.03%)
EUR-INR
106.01 -0.48
(-0.45%)
GBP-INR
126.67 -0.36
(-0.28%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.36%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Shriram Finance Ltd
Industry :  Finance & Investments
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
511218
INE721A01047
472.595349
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
SHRIRAMFIN
15.46
195729.76
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
53.79
2
1.04
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio3.974.013.743.944.66
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio3.913.923.653.884.59
Current Ratio35.4030.9828.0539.7841.44
Fixed Assets8.938.437.1510.8727.71
Inventory0.000.000.000.000.00
Debtors939.14853.751019.892666.932701.36
Interest Cover Ratio1.621.591.651.651.36
PBIDTM (%)73.8468.9071.7871.5069.82
PBITM (%)72.3967.4270.1569.7569.12
PBDTM (%)29.0426.5329.2929.2219.12
CPM (%)22.2018.9522.1721.8214.75
APATM (%)20.7517.4820.5520.0614.05
ROCE (%)11.4911.2411.2712.169.91
RONW (%)16.3914.5815.6517.2711.40