• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
72,781.89 -251.89
( -0.34%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
51,707.15 -164.40
(-0.32%)
Dow Jones
7,828.98 0.74
(0.01%)
Hang Seng
67,780.30 2.78
(0.00%)
Nikkei 225
10,730.66 80.33
(0.75%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.69 -0.76
(-0.79%)
EUR-INR
107.00 -1.04
(-0.96%)
GBP-INR
126.57 -1.05
(-0.82%)
JPY-INR
0.60 -0.01
(-0.89%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Fairchem Organics Ltd
Industry :  Chemicals
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
543252
INE0DNW01011
208.8300639
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
FAIRCHEMOR
67.36
1018.13
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
12
10
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.260.120.100.230.30
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.020.09
Current Ratio1.582.222.251.751.63
Fixed Assets1.742.142.833.493.93
Inventory5.096.818.318.6411.15
Debtors5.967.5310.4110.3911.80
Interest Cover Ratio3.219.1513.8810.3614.30
PBIDTM (%)4.988.2010.9611.2616.36
PBITM (%)2.586.249.4710.0115.25
PBDTM (%)4.177.5210.2810.3015.29
CPM (%)3.746.048.017.9711.67
APATM (%)1.344.086.526.7110.56
ROCE (%)3.3110.0719.2721.3637.50
RONW (%)2.197.4214.7517.7033.88