• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,459.53 308.49
( 0.42%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
51,732.40 -631.16
(-1.21%)
Dow Jones
7,581.68 -159.71
(-2.06%)
Hang Seng
63,176.05 -1,483.42
(-2.29%)
Nikkei 225
10,722.51 0.44
(0.00%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.22 0.06
(0.06%)
EUR-INR
106.19 0.24
(0.23%)
GBP-INR
127.01 0.44
(0.35%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(0.12%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd
Industry :  Automobiles - Passenger Cars
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500520
INE101A01026
597.8623299
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
M&M
21.64
353659.6
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
131.43
5
1.12
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.020.030.070.140.20
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.020.030.040.100.18
Current Ratio1.051.010.950.900.90
Fixed Assets3.272.832.652.561.96
Inventory14.3211.8310.9011.6710.75
Debtors24.2023.0523.5424.4722.05
Interest Cover Ratio83.6463.4896.8036.0528.18
PBIDTM (%)17.0316.9716.8614.9915.35
PBITM (%)14.1313.4013.4211.3511.03
PBDTM (%)16.8616.7616.7214.6714.96
CPM (%)13.4913.5613.9412.4712.75
APATM (%)10.589.9910.508.838.43
ROCE (%)28.6825.8725.3020.1813.95
RONW (%)23.0120.8222.2518.7713.31