• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
73,709.69 -143.21
( -0.19%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,511.77 524.74
(1.01%)
Dow Jones
7,731.20 19.47
(0.25%)
Hang Seng
64,728.80 653.38
(1.02%)
Nikkei 225
10,751.68 18.68
(0.17%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.90 0.12
(0.13%)
EUR-INR
106.44 -0.03
(-0.02%)
GBP-INR
126.38 0.12
(0.10%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.04%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

UltraTech Cement Ltd
Industry :  Cement - North India
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532538
INE481G01011
2533.717226
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
ULTRACEMCO
39.54
312952.23
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
268.6
10
2.26
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.280.230.170.200.31
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.200.150.090.110.19
Current Ratio0.470.490.490.530.54
Fixed Assets0.800.810.900.930.88
Inventory9.698.669.6010.7211.40
Debtors17.7918.2620.3720.5920.29
Interest Cover Ratio7.156.2511.7510.6111.39
PBIDTM (%)19.1217.9419.2517.6222.79
PBITM (%)14.1912.7414.8313.0917.94
PBDTM (%)17.1415.9117.9816.3921.22
CPM (%)13.9513.8114.4712.6118.80
APATM (%)9.018.6110.068.0913.95
ROCE (%)12.4611.4515.3112.8414.75
RONW (%)10.269.6212.279.6415.26