• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,729.27 413.66
( 0.56%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,191.76 549.28
(1.06%)
Dow Jones
7,764.37 24.43
(0.32%)
Hang Seng
65,489.63 1,063.68
(1.65%)
Nikkei 225
10,879.96 39.61
(0.37%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.08 -0.14
(-0.15%)
EUR-INR
106.23 -0.27
(-0.26%)
GBP-INR
125.74 -0.30
(-0.24%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.23%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Container Corporation Of India Ltd
Industry :  Miscellaneous
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
531344
INE111A01025
169.2412741
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
CONCOR
27.33
33930.08
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
16.3
5
1.93
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.070.070.070.060.06
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.060.060.060.050.05
Current Ratio3.343.262.912.592.35
Fixed Assets0.800.870.940.950.95
Inventory181.91180.73201.24239.68277.64
Debtors21.1924.9332.4042.3646.51
Interest Cover Ratio22.5925.2125.8127.8826.56
PBIDTM (%)24.7925.8426.1826.2725.83
PBITM (%)18.3419.6019.3419.5518.96
PBDTM (%)23.9825.0625.4325.5725.12
CPM (%)19.6520.3420.8420.9020.65
APATM (%)13.1914.1014.0014.1813.78
ROCE (%)12.5013.5713.6813.6713.00
RONW (%)9.6810.5310.6810.6210.13