• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,729.27 413.66
( 0.56%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,025.19 -173.50
(-0.33%)
Dow Jones
7,682.22 -82.84
(-1.07%)
Hang Seng
65,489.63 1,063.68
(1.65%)
Nikkei 225
10,879.96 39.61
(0.37%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.85 -0.23
(-0.24%)
EUR-INR
106.35 0.11
(0.11%)
GBP-INR
125.73 -0.01
(-0.01%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(0.07%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Goldiam International Ltd
Industry :  Diamond Cutting / Jewellery
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
526729
INE025B01025
35.9180589
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
GOLDIAM
103.99
4822.34
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
3.08
2
0.64
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.110.040.000.000.02
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.050.020.000.000.00
Current Ratio3.063.012.982.832.11
Fixed Assets5.7510.547.856.328.38
Inventory4.089.169.6810.2916.24
Debtors3.704.162.652.977.74
Interest Cover Ratio24.0295.761255.83998.29178.50
PBIDTM (%)15.5715.5820.8123.7318.87
PBITM (%)13.6514.9020.1623.0318.28
PBDTM (%)15.0015.4220.8023.7118.77
CPM (%)11.4710.9816.5219.4515.29
APATM (%)9.5510.3015.8718.7414.69
ROCE (%)14.9128.5727.1127.2228.78
RONW (%)11.6220.5621.3822.2023.64