• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
16,352.45 182.30
(1.13%)
Sensex
54,884.66 632.13
( 1.17%)
Bank Nifty
35,613.30 518.40
( 1.48%)
Nifty IT
28,641.60 709.05
( 2.54%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
11,740.65 305.91
(2.68%)
Dow Jones
32,637.19 516.91
(1.61%)
Hang Seng
20,697.36 581.16
(2.89%)
Nikkei 225
26,781.68 176.84
(0.66%)
Forex
USD-INR
77.37 -0.02
(-0.02%)
EUR-INR
82.66 -0.21
(-0.25%)
GBP-INR
97.01 -0.01
(-0.01%)
JPY-INR
0.61 0.00
(0.02%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd
Industry :  Oil Drilling / Allied Services
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500312
INE213A01029
182.3105957
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
ONGC
4.99
180841.51
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
28.78
5
2.5
 
   ParticularsMar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
Debt-Equity Ratio0.120.110.120.070.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.050.020.000.000.00
Current Ratio0.470.420.390.470.73
Fixed Assets0.460.710.860.730.76
Inventory7.4511.1214.3912.5112.27
Debtors10.8414.5613.5311.9313.09
Interest Cover Ratio8.418.6417.0620.1521.64
PBIDTM (%)51.2849.0752.8752.7949.58
PBITM (%)27.3229.7238.7835.7633.93
PBDTM (%)48.0345.6350.6051.0148.01
CPM (%)40.4736.5838.5040.4938.62
APATM (%)16.5017.2324.4123.4622.98
ROCE (%)7.2611.6017.4113.6013.54
RONW (%)5.658.3913.5510.5310.19