• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
73,249.39 -460.30
( -0.62%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,880.09 363.21
(0.69%)
Dow Jones
7,780.08 46.51
(0.60%)
Hang Seng
63,134.14 -1,487.10
(-2.30%)
Nikkei 225
10,723.99 -28.89
(-0.27%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.82 -0.08
(-0.09%)
EUR-INR
106.45 0.01
(0.01%)
GBP-INR
126.63 0.25
(0.20%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.04%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd
Industry :  Oil Drilling / Allied Services
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500312
INE213A01029
263.722637
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
ONGC
6.77
283496.59
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
33.31
5
3.22
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.110.120.090.070.09
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.070.080.060.040.06
Current Ratio0.970.940.920.770.60
Fixed Assets0.350.470.720.930.71
Inventory11.1411.6313.5417.7212.46
Debtors11.3012.7112.7814.1111.27
Interest Cover Ratio10.3611.1613.9923.0918.39
PBIDTM (%)54.4054.9356.0650.8855.23
PBITM (%)35.4337.2641.2540.0839.33
PBDTM (%)50.9851.5953.1149.1453.09
CPM (%)43.7943.5044.0940.0152.43
APATM (%)24.8225.8329.2829.2136.53
ROCE (%)11.4312.9316.2920.8815.71
RONW (%)10.1511.4514.3818.3518.25