• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
17,331.80 57.50
(0.33%)
Sensex
58,191.29 -30.81
( -0.05%)
Bank Nifty
39,282.85 172.80
( 0.44%)
Nifty IT
27,928.75 431.80
( 1.57%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
11,073.31 -75.33
(-0.68%)
Dow Jones
29,926.94 -346.93
(-1.15%)
Hang Seng
17,740.05 -272.10
(-1.51%)
Nikkei 225
27,116.11 -195.19
(-0.71%)
Forex
USD-INR
81.53 -0.11
(-0.14%)
EUR-INR
80.86 0.83
(1.03%)
GBP-INR
92.66 1.01
(1.10%)
JPY-INR
0.56 0.00
(0.12%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd
Industry :  Oil Drilling / Allied Services
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500312
INE213A01029
188.5078087
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
ONGC
3.26
166940.31
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
40.68
5
7.91
 
   ParticularsMar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018
Debt-Equity Ratio0.090.120.110.120.07
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.060.050.020.000.00
Current Ratio0.600.470.420.390.47
Fixed Assets0.710.460.710.860.73
Inventory12.467.4511.1214.3912.51
Debtors11.2710.8414.5613.5311.93
Interest Cover Ratio18.398.418.6417.0620.15
PBIDTM (%)55.2351.2849.0752.8752.79
PBITM (%)39.3327.3229.7238.7835.76
PBDTM (%)53.0948.0345.6350.6051.01
CPM (%)52.4340.4736.5838.5040.49
APATM (%)36.5316.5017.2324.4123.46
ROCE (%)15.717.2611.6017.4113.60
RONW (%)18.255.658.3913.5510.53