• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,459.53 308.49
( 0.42%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
51,732.40 -631.16
(-1.21%)
Dow Jones
7,581.68 -159.71
(-2.06%)
Hang Seng
63,176.05 -1,483.42
(-2.29%)
Nikkei 225
10,722.51 0.44
(0.00%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.22 0.06
(0.06%)
EUR-INR
106.19 0.24
(0.23%)
GBP-INR
127.01 0.44
(0.35%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(0.12%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Nirman Agri Genetics Ltd
Industry :  Miscellaneous
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
78482
INE0OK701014
159.2408682
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
NIRMAN
1.09
19.18
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
21.98
10
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.010.030.090.90
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.010.070.83
Current Ratio42.5712.043.393.542.81
Fixed Assets90.59184.78111.1275.292698.00
Inventory4.6810.449.7710.7432.12
Debtors3.679.648.096.905.57
Interest Cover Ratio0.001305.0048.52427.000.00
PBIDTM (%)9.5811.3018.1215.2425.35
PBITM (%)9.2311.0317.6214.9225.35
PBDTM (%)9.5811.2917.7615.2025.35
CPM (%)9.3010.9616.9214.3318.98
APATM (%)8.9610.6916.4214.0218.98
ROCE (%)15.2535.1833.8126.59133.33
RONW (%)14.8334.3332.3527.10189.63