• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,459.53 308.49
( 0.42%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
51,732.40 -631.16
(-1.21%)
Dow Jones
7,581.68 -159.71
(-2.06%)
Hang Seng
63,176.05 -1,483.42
(-2.29%)
Nikkei 225
10,722.51 0.44
(0.00%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.22 0.06
(0.06%)
EUR-INR
106.19 0.24
(0.23%)
GBP-INR
127.01 0.44
(0.35%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(0.12%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Paragon Fine and Speciality Chemical Ltd
Industry :  Chemicals
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
91901
INE0N4G01012
50.3133497
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
PARAGON
10.56
95.48
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
4.62
10
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.020.070.321.322.09
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.020.070.220.73-49791.32
Current Ratio7.786.613.151.590.00
Fixed Assets5.235.837.787.386.74
Inventory3.843.854.515.9611.78
Debtors2.683.584.614.283.24
Interest Cover Ratio82.0044.5820.2412.408.62
PBIDTM (%)12.438.2117.4214.979.27
PBITM (%)11.187.2916.6714.178.43
PBDTM (%)12.298.0416.6013.838.29
CPM (%)9.476.0112.5410.276.27
APATM (%)8.235.1011.799.485.42
ROCE (%)12.759.1428.9136.4722.07
RONW (%)9.646.8527.0656.8144.04