• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,729.27 413.66
( 0.56%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,025.19 -173.50
(-0.33%)
Dow Jones
7,682.22 -82.84
(-1.07%)
Hang Seng
65,489.63 1,063.68
(1.65%)
Nikkei 225
10,879.96 39.61
(0.37%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.08 -0.14
(-0.15%)
EUR-INR
106.23 -0.27
(-0.26%)
GBP-INR
125.74 -0.30
(-0.24%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.23%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

GTV Engineering Ltd
Industry :  Castings & Forgings
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
539479
INE910R01024
5.5465194
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
N.A
17.61
284.53
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
1.06
2
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.170.350.370.230.24
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.020.020.030.030.01
Current Ratio2.111.651.421.381.25
Fixed Assets6.944.794.053.392.77
Inventory9.9215.0917.809.687.92
Debtors4.817.247.509.8614.00
Interest Cover Ratio241.1355.3631.0012.184.91
PBIDTM (%)19.8815.915.623.642.62
PBITM (%)19.0015.084.882.781.39
PBDTM (%)19.8015.645.463.412.34
CPM (%)14.8811.584.503.122.01
APATM (%)14.0110.753.762.260.79
ROCE (%)30.3627.5112.747.503.30
RONW (%)26.2726.4313.497.502.31