• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
73,852.90 -876.37
( -1.17%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
51,986.54 -36.87
(-0.07%)
Dow Jones
7,712.39 31.95
(0.42%)
Hang Seng
63,869.15 -1,047.55
(-1.61%)
Nikkei 225
10,765.28 -116.62
(-1.07%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.77 -0.08
(-0.08%)
EUR-INR
106.47 0.12
(0.11%)
GBP-INR
126.26 0.54
(0.43%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.12%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

UR Sugar Industries Ltd
Industry :  Trading
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
539097
INE904R01027
3.5688762
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
N.A
31.33
14.81
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
0.09
2
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.010.01
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio63.4933.8044.65115.2547.83
Fixed Assets0.000.000.0418.8119.40
Inventory0.000.000.005.172.52
Debtors0.000.000.0054.7341.15
Interest Cover Ratio0.000.0082.00-23.0028.80
PBIDTM (%)0.000.001720.00-1.0023.27
PBITM (%)0.000.001620.00-2.4421.35
PBDTM (%)0.000.001700.00-1.1122.53
CPM (%)0.000.001220.00-1.0023.56
APATM (%)0.000.001120.00-2.4421.65
ROCE (%)3.213.084.57-1.2812.98
RONW (%)2.392.313.13-1.2313.32