• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,729.27 413.66
( 0.56%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,025.19 -173.50
(-0.33%)
Dow Jones
7,682.22 -82.84
(-1.07%)
Hang Seng
65,489.63 1,063.68
(1.65%)
Nikkei 225
10,879.96 39.61
(0.37%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.08 -0.14
(-0.15%)
EUR-INR
106.23 -0.27
(-0.26%)
GBP-INR
125.74 -0.30
(-0.24%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.23%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Malt Land Distilleries Ltd
Industry :  Finance & Investments
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
539560
INE994N01019
238.3357847
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
N.A
0
0
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
0.05
10
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Debt-Equity Ratio5.4843.430.010.000.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio0.320.5056.4395.89176.99
Fixed Assets34.6727.0016.3318.3311.33
Inventory0.010.072.232.501.55
Debtors69.3354.000.000.000.00
Interest Cover Ratio43.001.0822.000.000.00
PBIDTM (%)40.3867.9044.9074.5561.76
PBITM (%)40.3867.9044.9074.5561.76
PBDTM (%)39.424.9442.8674.5561.76
CPM (%)28.853.7030.6154.5544.12
APATM (%)28.853.7030.6154.5544.12
ROCE (%)0.020.132.354.532.38
RONW (%)0.080.321.623.311.70