• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
73,249.39 -460.30
( -0.62%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,891.50 14.41
(0.03%)
Dow Jones
7,684.38 -93.79
(-1.21%)
Hang Seng
63,134.14 -1,487.10
(-2.30%)
Nikkei 225
10,723.99 -28.89
(-0.27%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.82 -0.08
(-0.09%)
EUR-INR
106.45 0.01
(0.01%)
GBP-INR
126.63 0.25
(0.20%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.04%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

UR Sugar Industries Ltd
Industry :  Trading
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
539097
INE904R01027
3.5688762
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
N.A
31.33
14.81
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
0.09
2
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.010.01
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio63.4933.8044.65115.2547.83
Fixed Assets0.000.000.0418.8119.40
Inventory0.000.000.005.172.52
Debtors0.000.000.0054.7341.15
Interest Cover Ratio0.000.0082.00-23.0028.80
PBIDTM (%)0.000.001720.00-1.0023.27
PBITM (%)0.000.001620.00-2.4421.35
PBDTM (%)0.000.001700.00-1.1122.53
CPM (%)0.000.001220.00-1.0023.56
APATM (%)0.000.001120.00-2.4421.65
ROCE (%)3.213.084.57-1.2812.98
RONW (%)2.392.313.13-1.2313.32