• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,459.53 308.49
( 0.42%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
51,732.40 -631.16
(-1.21%)
Dow Jones
7,581.68 -159.71
(-2.06%)
Hang Seng
63,176.05 -1,483.42
(-2.29%)
Nikkei 225
10,722.51 0.44
(0.00%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.22 0.06
(0.06%)
EUR-INR
106.19 0.24
(0.23%)
GBP-INR
127.01 0.44
(0.35%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(0.12%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Garware Hi Tech Films Ltd
Industry :  Packaging
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500655
INE291A01017
1223.10787
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
GRWRHITECH
38.62
16223.88
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
180.81
10
0.17
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.040.090.10
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.020.050.07
Current Ratio1.701.611.361.191.31
Fixed Assets1.131.230.980.860.88
Inventory7.148.027.958.5410.35
Debtors11.5815.0815.4412.2111.49
Interest Cover Ratio82.2070.1724.7613.7813.98
PBIDTM (%)24.8424.7718.2218.5021.19
PBITM (%)22.5822.7515.8116.0918.97
PBDTM (%)24.5624.4517.5817.3419.83
CPM (%)19.4419.0113.8513.6714.90
APATM (%)17.1916.9811.4411.2612.68
ROCE (%)17.8621.0112.6110.9413.35
RONW (%)13.6715.809.548.439.90