• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,459.53 308.49
( 0.42%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
51,732.40 -631.16
(-1.21%)
Dow Jones
7,581.68 -159.71
(-2.06%)
Hang Seng
63,176.05 -1,483.42
(-2.29%)
Nikkei 225
10,722.51 0.44
(0.00%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.22 0.06
(0.06%)
EUR-INR
106.19 0.24
(0.23%)
GBP-INR
127.01 0.44
(0.35%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(0.12%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

GAIL (India) Ltd
Industry :  Miscellaneous
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532155
INE129A01019
112.6587788
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
GAIL
11.78
110461.67
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
14.26
10
3.27
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.280.280.290.210.14
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.200.200.190.130.11
Current Ratio0.730.770.760.790.74
Fixed Assets1.822.012.132.671.91
Inventory25.2724.2024.6134.5832.36
Debtors15.0113.8613.0816.3217.12
Interest Cover Ratio10.5117.6217.5722.1278.91
PBIDTM (%)9.4612.1711.936.5017.32
PBITM (%)7.149.559.384.7815.02
PBDTM (%)8.7811.6311.396.2917.13
CPM (%)7.348.659.315.4013.61
APATM (%)5.026.036.763.6711.31
ROCE (%)10.0914.1614.599.3421.40
RONW (%)9.6412.2814.759.5320.28