• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,729.27 413.66
( 0.56%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,191.76 549.28
(1.06%)
Dow Jones
7,764.37 24.43
(0.32%)
Hang Seng
65,489.63 1,063.68
(1.65%)
Nikkei 225
10,840.19 115.33
(1.08%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.08 -0.14
(-0.15%)
EUR-INR
106.23 -0.27
(-0.26%)
GBP-INR
125.74 -0.30
(-0.24%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.23%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Trom Industries Ltd
Industry :  Engineering - Turnkey Services
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
92992
INE0SYV01018
58.3663383
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
TROM
7.97
55.17
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
7.53
10
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.460.350.721.230.78
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.040.060.460.720.34
Current Ratio2.432.431.721.241.16
Fixed Assets86.60121.9977.0936.6649.28
Inventory4.455.387.3812.7733.13
Debtors4.895.704.472.012.69
Interest Cover Ratio5.066.1611.011.502.37
PBIDTM (%)9.727.9415.535.413.10
PBITM (%)9.647.8515.405.002.74
PBDTM (%)7.816.6714.132.081.95
CPM (%)5.685.0310.601.621.55
APATM (%)5.614.9410.471.211.19
ROCE (%)15.1717.3865.9122.8623.02
RONW (%)13.7815.6477.2612.3117.73