• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
17,007.40 -8.90
(-0.05%)
Sensex
57,034.61 -72.91
( -0.13%)
Bank Nifty
38,359.15 -257.10
( -0.67%)
Nifty IT
27,004.15 260.50
( 0.97%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
10,829.50 26.58
(0.25%)
Dow Jones
29,134.99 -125.82
(-0.43%)
Hang Seng
17,860.31 5.17
(0.03%)
Nikkei 225
26,571.87 140.32
(0.53%)
Forex
USD-INR
81.52 0.28
(0.35%)
EUR-INR
78.58 -0.12
(-0.16%)
GBP-INR
87.11 -0.96
(-1.09%)
JPY-INR
0.57 0.00
(-0.21%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd
Industry :  Construction
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
523329
INE668G01021
271.3695718
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
ELDEHSG
12.48
583.34
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
47.53
2
1.35
 
   ParticularsMar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018
Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.020.010.010.26
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.010.000.00
Current Ratio2.181.971.781.711.40
Fixed Assets10.1814.1611.1515.9911.60
Inventory0.740.940.560.750.80
Debtors20.6713.134.503.192.01
Interest Cover Ratio61.8779.9043.8622.5817.26
PBIDTM (%)59.6149.3440.9938.7840.03
PBITM (%)58.9548.9040.3138.6039.70
PBDTM (%)58.6648.7340.0737.0837.73
CPM (%)43.7236.3630.1626.4825.84
APATM (%)43.0535.9329.4826.2925.51
ROCE (%)22.5731.0820.7826.9120.74
RONW (%)17.2223.8115.5618.7717.00