• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
17,616.30 -45.85
(-0.26%)
Sensex
59,708.08 158.18
( 0.27%)
Bank Nifty
40,513.00 -142.05
( -0.35%)
Nifty IT
30,018.25 277.90
( 0.93%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
11,584.55 190.74
(1.67%)
Dow Jones
34,086.04 368.95
(1.09%)
Hang Seng
22,072.18 229.85
(1.05%)
Nikkei 225
27,346.88 19.77
(0.07%)
Forex
USD-INR
81.54 0.02
(0.03%)
EUR-INR
88.64 0.07
(0.08%)
GBP-INR
100.92 -0.03
(-0.03%)
JPY-INR
0.63 0.00
(-0.17%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd
Industry :  Construction
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
523329
INE668G01021
288.5804943
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
ELDEHSG
14.21
561.66
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
40.19
2
1.4
 
   ParticularsMar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018
Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.020.010.010.26
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.010.000.00
Current Ratio2.181.971.781.711.40
Fixed Assets10.1814.1611.1515.9911.60
Inventory0.740.940.560.750.80
Debtors20.6713.134.503.192.01
Interest Cover Ratio61.8779.9043.8622.5817.26
PBIDTM (%)59.6149.3440.9938.7840.03
PBITM (%)58.9548.9040.3138.6039.70
PBDTM (%)58.6648.7340.0737.0837.73
CPM (%)43.7236.3630.1626.4825.84
APATM (%)43.0535.9329.4826.2925.51
ROCE (%)22.5731.0820.7826.9120.74
RONW (%)17.2223.8115.5618.7717.00