• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
22,147.00 151.15
(0.69%)
Sensex
73,088.33 599.34
( 0.83%)
Bank Nifty
47,574.15 504.70
( 1.07%)
Nifty IT
33,368.30 -130.35
( -0.39%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
15,282.01 -319.49
(-2.05%)
Dow Jones
37,986.40 211.02
(0.56%)
Hang Seng
16,224.14 -161.73
(-0.99%)
Nikkei 225
37,068.35 -1,011.35
(-2.66%)
Forex
USD-INR
83.55 -0.08
(-0.10%)
EUR-INR
89.09 0.07
(0.08%)
GBP-INR
104.07 -0.04
(-0.04%)
JPY-INR
0.54 0.00
(-0.04%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd
Industry :  Construction
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
523329
INE668G01021
310.5044239
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
ELDEHSG
40.75
1114.42
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
27.81
2
0.71
 
   ParticularsMar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.020.010.01
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.010.010.00
Current Ratio2.152.161.971.781.71
Fixed Assets8.549.2914.1611.1515.99
Inventory0.640.740.940.560.75
Debtors23.2416.1313.134.503.19
Interest Cover Ratio33.3561.8779.9043.8622.58
PBIDTM (%)48.3059.6149.3440.9938.78
PBITM (%)47.6658.9548.9040.3138.60
PBDTM (%)46.8758.6648.7340.0737.08
CPM (%)34.5843.7236.3630.1626.48
APATM (%)33.9443.0535.9329.4826.29
ROCE (%)17.5022.7831.0820.7826.91
RONW (%)12.6817.2223.8115.5618.77