• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,459.53 308.49
( 0.42%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,356.08 -140.02
(-0.27%)
Dow Jones
7,741.04 -23.94
(-0.31%)
Hang Seng
63,176.05 -1,483.42
(-2.29%)
Nikkei 225
10,729.94 35.44
(0.33%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.16 0.08
(0.08%)
EUR-INR
105.95 -0.06
(-0.06%)
GBP-INR
126.57 -0.09
(-0.07%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.01%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Maxposure Ltd
Industry :  Entertainment / Electronic Media Software
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
92606
INE0ECC01022
31.0066422
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
MAXPOSURE
11.56
68.11
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
2.59
10
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.120.080.050.100.13
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.020.020.020.02
Current Ratio2.102.431.741.231.73
Fixed Assets6.337.8710.3310.467.31
Inventory71.51136.46108.38132.46176.65
Debtors3.753.433.112.863.78
Interest Cover Ratio11.0438.3321.986.891.39
PBIDTM (%)18.6622.7527.9822.933.27
PBITM (%)17.1721.3426.7221.642.29
PBDTM (%)17.1122.1926.7719.791.62
CPM (%)12.9316.9619.2713.781.68
APATM (%)11.4415.5518.0112.490.70
ROCE (%)11.5217.4624.0018.641.99
RONW (%)8.7213.8717.2111.910.69