• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
72,478.04 553.36
( 0.77%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
51,875.59 199.64
(0.39%)
Dow Jones
7,829.18 -3.36
(-0.04%)
Hang Seng
69,084.74 42.63
(0.06%)
Nikkei 225
10,644.02 91.97
(0.87%)
Forex
USD-INR
96.46 -0.32
(-0.33%)
EUR-INR
108.04 -0.35
(-0.32%)
GBP-INR
127.62 -0.24
(-0.19%)
JPY-INR
0.61 0.00
(-0.50%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Clara Industries Ltd
Industry :  Packaging
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
543435
INE0JJS01014
22.2229277
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
N.A
45.65
80.87
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
0.69
10
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.020.030.110.330.14
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.010.02
Current Ratio18.9811.054.852.594.40
Fixed Assets1.681.412.658.3112.03
Inventory1.081.352.534.272.55
Debtors1.551.361.642.312.40
Interest Cover Ratio25.1017.6576.1377.8636.25
PBIDTM (%)22.5030.1550.8748.7740.27
PBITM (%)17.8627.8348.0347.8939.73
PBDTM (%)21.7928.5750.2448.1539.18
CPM (%)17.5019.8535.9635.5929.32
APATM (%)12.8617.5333.1234.7128.77
ROCE (%)4.756.9221.6755.6440.55
RONW (%)3.484.5016.6353.5633.33