• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
22,957.10 -10.55
(-0.05%)
Sensex
75,410.39 -7.65
( -0.01%)
Bank Nifty
48,971.65 203.05
( 0.42%)
Nifty IT
33,824.30 -218.55
( -0.64%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
16,920.80 184.77
(1.10%)
Dow Jones
39,069.59 4.33
(0.01%)
Hang Seng
18,608.94 -259.77
(-1.38%)
Nikkei 225
38,646.11 -457.11
(-1.17%)
Forex
USD-INR
83.27 0.00
(0.00%)
EUR-INR
90.16 -0.11
(-0.12%)
GBP-INR
105.88 -0.07
(-0.06%)
JPY-INR
0.53 0.00
(-0.22%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

UltraTech Cement Ltd
Industry :  Cement - North India
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532538
INE481G01011
2046.9617705
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
ULTRACEMCO
42.43
295237.76
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
241.02
10
0.68
 
   ParticularsMar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Debt-Equity Ratio0.200.310.450.540.64
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.110.190.320.420.51
Current Ratio0.590.540.540.600.56
Fixed Assets0.990.880.770.750.85
Inventory10.9111.4011.4310.6711.61
Debtors20.6220.2920.8919.3519.67
Interest Cover Ratio10.6011.397.274.063.12
PBIDTM (%)17.3222.7926.8323.0718.66
PBITM (%)13.0517.9421.2017.0312.85
PBDTM (%)16.0921.2223.9218.8814.53
CPM (%)12.2918.8018.0119.4611.83
APATM (%)8.0213.9512.3713.426.03
ROCE (%)12.8614.7515.2712.4010.53
RONW (%)9.6215.2613.0915.248.15