• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
73,527.16 -325.74
( -0.44%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,511.77 524.74
(1.01%)
Dow Jones
7,731.20 19.47
(0.25%)
Hang Seng
63,869.15 -1,047.55
(-1.61%)
Nikkei 225
10,731.75 -32.94
(-0.31%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.90 0.12
(0.13%)
EUR-INR
106.44 -0.03
(-0.02%)
GBP-INR
126.38 0.12
(0.10%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.04%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Regent Enterprises Ltd
Industry :  Trading
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
512624
INE769D01016
13.0498248
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
N.A
4.71
17.97
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
1.14
10
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.050.060.040.020.03
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.040.050.030.000.01
Current Ratio3.582.902.082.022.26
Fixed Assets169.13118.36132.16204.37213.34
Inventory66.7054.2755.8944.1435.31
Debtors41.8622.0513.9017.5820.56
Interest Cover Ratio26.9023.467.07-16.60-0.72
PBIDTM (%)0.530.820.22-0.110.07
PBITM (%)0.480.750.16-0.22-0.08
PBDTM (%)0.510.790.20-0.12-0.03
CPM (%)0.400.630.09-0.08-0.01
APATM (%)0.350.560.03-0.20-0.16
ROCE (%)12.2713.532.660.00-1.26
RONW (%)9.5510.690.520.00-2.70