• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
15,923.45 141.30
(0.90%)
Sensex
53,253.57 459.95
( 0.87%)
Bank Nifty
33,643.20 521.85
( 1.58%)
Nifty IT
29,596.05 -28.80
( -0.10%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
11,805.00 434.04
(3.82%)
Dow Jones
32,196.66 466.36
(1.47%)
Hang Seng
19,898.77 518.43
(2.67%)
Nikkei 225
26,427.65 678.93
(2.64%)
Forex
USD-INR
77.20 -0.03
(-0.04%)
EUR-INR
80.24 -0.36
(-0.44%)
GBP-INR
94.33 0.05
(0.05%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.25%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Bajaj Auto Ltd
Industry :  Automobiles - Scooters And 3 - Wheelers
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532977
INE917I01010
921.6253124
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
BAJAJ-AUTO
22.02
105355.64
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
165.34
10
3.85
 
   ParticularsMar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.010.010.01
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.010.010.01
Current Ratio0.930.930.910.861.03
Fixed Assets6.537.086.895.625.11
Inventory21.6929.5535.6334.8331.90
Debtors12.4913.9714.9920.9527.63
Interest Cover Ratio892.742083.341497.244415.183812.16
PBIDTM (%)22.3722.8322.9723.8124.45
PBITM (%)21.4322.0022.1022.5823.12
PBDTM (%)22.3422.8222.9623.8024.44
CPM (%)17.3517.8716.2817.1117.91
APATM (%)16.4217.0515.4015.8816.58
ROCE (%)26.1131.2532.4431.5434.67
RONW (%)20.1924.4622.8722.5125.26