• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
23,465.60 66.70
(0.29%)
Sensex
76,992.77 181.87
( 0.24%)
Bank Nifty
50,002.00 155.30
( 0.31%)
Nifty IT
34,598.55 -303.50
( -0.87%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
17,688.88 21.32
(0.12%)
Dow Jones
38,589.16 -57.94
(-0.15%)
Hang Seng
17,941.78 -170.85
(-0.94%)
Nikkei 225
38,814.56 94.09
(0.24%)
Forex
USD-INR
83.54 0.01
(0.02%)
EUR-INR
90.05 -0.02
(-0.02%)
GBP-INR
106.71 -0.05
(-0.05%)
JPY-INR
0.53 0.00
(-0.14%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Bajaj Auto Ltd
Industry :  Automobiles - Scooters And 3 - Wheelers
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532977
INE917I01010
890.4836121
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
BAJAJ-AUTO
37.18
278037.91
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
267.88
10
0.8
 
   ParticularsMar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.010.010.01
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.010.010.01
Current Ratio0.890.990.930.930.91
Fixed Assets7.197.396.537.086.89
Inventory27.7224.3321.6929.5535.63
Debtors22.1315.6612.4913.9714.99
Interest Cover Ratio188.66752.19892.742083.341497.24
PBIDTM (%)21.2220.4722.3722.8322.97
PBITM (%)20.4519.6521.4322.0022.10
PBDTM (%)21.1120.4422.3422.8222.96
CPM (%)16.2215.9517.3517.8716.28
APATM (%)15.4515.1416.4217.0515.40
ROCE (%)28.4224.9626.1131.2532.44
RONW (%)21.6119.3520.1924.4622.87