• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
17,084.25 67.95
(0.40%)
Sensex
57,382.59 237.37
( 0.42%)
Bank Nifty
38,859.10 242.85
( 0.63%)
Nifty IT
26,970.55 226.90
( 0.85%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
10,802.92 -65.01
(-0.60%)
Dow Jones
29,260.81 -329.60
(-1.11%)
Hang Seng
17,855.14 -78.13
(-0.44%)
Nikkei 225
26,431.55 -722.28
(-2.66%)
Forex
USD-INR
81.24 1.62
(2.03%)
EUR-INR
78.70 0.35
(0.45%)
GBP-INR
88.07 -1.62
(-1.80%)
JPY-INR
0.57 0.01
(1.82%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Bajaj Auto Ltd
Industry :  Automobiles - Scooters And 3 - Wheelers
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532977
INE917I01010
921.6253124
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
BAJAJ-AUTO
21.15
103398.07
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
168.96
10
3.92
 
   ParticularsMar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018
Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.010.010.010.01
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.010.010.010.01
Current Ratio0.990.930.930.910.86
Fixed Assets7.396.537.086.895.62
Inventory24.3321.6929.5535.6334.83
Debtors15.6612.4913.9714.9920.95
Interest Cover Ratio752.19892.742083.341497.244415.18
PBIDTM (%)20.4722.3722.8322.9723.81
PBITM (%)19.6521.4322.0022.1022.58
PBDTM (%)20.4422.3422.8222.9623.80
CPM (%)15.9517.3517.8716.2817.11
APATM (%)15.1416.4217.0515.4015.88
ROCE (%)24.9626.1131.2532.4431.54
RONW (%)19.3520.1924.4622.8722.51