• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,315.61 1,533.72
( 2.11%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
51,633.03 -58.07
(-0.11%)
Dow Jones
7,740.63 -85.82
(-1.10%)
Hang Seng
64,657.00 -3,087.29
(-4.56%)
Nikkei 225
10,840.19 115.33
(1.08%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.22 -0.47
(-0.50%)
EUR-INR
106.51 -0.49
(-0.46%)
GBP-INR
126.04 -0.53
(-0.42%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.36%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

AVI Polymers Ltd
Industry :  Trading
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
539288
INE897N01014
12.3276552
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
N.A
7.04
165.5
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
2.5
10
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.080.080.000.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.080.080.000.00
Current Ratio2.8936.15244.6610.966.17
Fixed Assets2600.920.505.3331.6775.38
Inventory27.770.051.140.000.00
Debtors4.910.120.642.212.32
Interest Cover Ratio0.00110.000.000.000.00
PBIDTM (%)8.891850.006.254.4713.27
PBITM (%)8.881833.334.694.2113.27
PBDTM (%)8.891833.336.254.4713.27
CPM (%)6.521383.334.693.429.80
APATM (%)6.511366.673.133.169.80
ROCE (%)45.5319.420.573.3513.93
RONW (%)33.4215.590.412.5210.45