• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
73,123.83 -125.56
( -0.17%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,230.09 -658.89
(-1.25%)
Dow Jones
7,644.13 -40.30
(-0.52%)
Hang Seng
62,584.98 -322.86
(-0.51%)
Nikkei 225
10,670.63 -54.40
(-0.51%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.61 0.10
(0.11%)
EUR-INR
106.18 0.08
(0.07%)
GBP-INR
126.70 0.19
(0.15%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(0.70%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

K&R Rail Engineering Ltd
Industry :  Construction
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
514360
INE078T01026
20.6798095
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
N.A
0
57.93
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
0
10
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.720.510.200.220.53
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.450.330.130.140.33
Current Ratio1.141.241.821.691.26
Fixed Assets0.990.840.931.281.04
Inventory10.9710.4612.8621.2613.02
Debtors8.918.6411.6622.2213.47
Interest Cover Ratio4.392.42-2.5031.8710.73
PBIDTM (%)17.049.481.6828.8824.39
PBITM (%)12.815.14-2.3926.1421.37
PBDTM (%)14.137.360.7228.0622.40
CPM (%)11.546.631.9020.7816.47
APATM (%)7.302.29-2.1718.0413.45
ROCE (%)12.964.94-2.4641.5031.19
RONW (%)13.433.57-2.8837.2832.27