• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,729.27 413.66
( 0.56%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,025.19 -173.50
(-0.33%)
Dow Jones
7,682.22 -82.84
(-1.07%)
Hang Seng
65,489.63 1,063.68
(1.65%)
Nikkei 225
10,879.96 39.61
(0.37%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.85 -0.23
(-0.24%)
EUR-INR
106.35 0.11
(0.11%)
GBP-INR
125.73 -0.01
(-0.01%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(0.07%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Gujarat State Petronet Ltd
Industry :  Miscellaneous
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532702
INE246F01010
195.4312505
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
GSPL
21.38
15174.46
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
12.58
10
1.86
 
   ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.010.070.19
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.020.13
Current Ratio2.572.191.120.420.43
Fixed Assets0.220.430.380.440.46
Inventory4.759.618.7812.6816.26
Debtors8.8614.2512.8813.9412.84
Interest Cover Ratio119.31334.10266.9242.7114.35
PBIDTM (%)109.3790.5181.0075.8873.87
PBITM (%)91.0581.0669.9966.1864.11
PBDTM (%)108.6190.2780.7474.3369.41
CPM (%)91.0072.6764.6459.6954.21
APATM (%)72.6863.2253.6449.9944.45
ROCE (%)9.4616.6013.6415.3715.50
RONW (%)7.6713.1510.6712.6312.96